2015 WINNERS

Outstanding National TV Commercial, Best Voiceover

Wendy’s “Fancy – ish”
Robert Garson

Agent: Access Talent
Producer: Kaplan Thayler
Client: Wendy’s

Outstanding National TV Promo, Best Voiceover

Dateline NBC Mystery Man
Lisa Flanagan

Writer/Producer: Miranda Patterson

Outstanding TV Promo Campaign, Best Voiceover

Discovery Networks
Fabián Toro

Creative Director: Andrew Heckel
Creative Director Discovery US Hispanic: Luis Duarte International
Creative Director: Danilo Alvarez
Manager U.S. Hispanic Integration: Rekha Patricio

Outstanding Production – Audiobook

In Freedom’s Cause
By G.A. Henty and read by Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt

Executive Producer: Bill Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
Outstanding Casting – Audiobook

In Freedom’s Cause
By G.A. Henty and read by Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt

Casting Director Philip Glassborow
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid and Nick Heid
Assistant Producers: Aaron Fullan and Nick Heid
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen

Outstanding Copywriting

Nightcrawler
Writers: Jack Teed, Daphne Peponides and Shawn Ferjanec

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy, Best Voiceover

Euphoria
By Lily King and read by Simon Vance and Xe Sands

Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

StorySelling
By JW Dicks and Nick Nanton and read by Ray Porter

Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Editor: Jonathan Yen
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Pat Duke

Outstanding Local TV Commercial, Best Voiceover

Chumash Casino Resort
Debbe Hirata
Executive Producers: Judy Brink and Andrew Linsk
Executive Producer – Music: Eric Fawcett
Agent: Nate Tico
Animation Supervisors: Szymon Weglarski and Jonathan Dorfman
Art Director: Karl Wolf
Composer: Erik Appelwick for Egg-Music
Copywriter: Eric Luoma
Creative Director – Music: John Hermanson
Creative Director/Strategist: Bruce Tait
Directors: Lutz Vogel and Zoe Wishart
Producer: Alexander Linsk
Project Manager: Heidi Anderson
Senior Brand Manager – Chumash Casino Resort: Jason Lavan
Voice Over Casting/Coaching: Nancy Wolfson
Voice Over Recording Engineer: Dave Howe

Outstanding Local TV Promo, Best Voiceover

KOVR Sacramento “Sad Weather Lab #1”
Beau Weaver
Outstanding Radio Commercial, Best Voiceover

Las Vegas
Chris Fries

Outstanding TV Commercial, Best Spanish Voiceover

Hyundai Puerto Rico
Fabián Toro

Account Executive: Iralis Jiménez
Sojitz de Puerto Rico Corporation: Pablo Martínez

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover

Roberto Sanchez

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Poema: Renunciamiento (Renunciation)
Fabián Toro

Composer : Brian Crain
Production Director: Oswaldo Laverde
Sound Engineer: Claudio Durán Rey

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction, Best Voiceover

Acceptance
By Jeff VanderMeer and read by Bronson Pinchot, Carolyn McCormick and
Xe Sands

Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Mystery, Best Voiceover

Dry Bones
By Craig Johnson and read by George Guidall
Recorded Books

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance, Best Voiceover

O, What a Luxury: Verses Lyrical, Vulgar, Pathetic & Profound
By Garrison Keillor

HighBridge Audio

Audiobook Narration – Crime & Thriller, Best Voiceover

Huntress Moon: The Huntress Series, Book 1
By Alexandra Sokoloff and read by R.C. Bray

Audiobook Narration – Children’s Pre-School (Infant to 12), Best Voiceover

Big Hero 6
By Disney Press and read by MacLeod Andrews

Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Teens, Best Voiceover

The Moon Dwellers: Dwellers Saga, Book 1
By David Estes and read by Julia Whelan and Will Damron

Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, James Tonn
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Outstanding Promo Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

John Grove

Producer/Director: Chuck Duran

Outstanding TV Program Narration – Documentary, Best Voiceover

ESPN Draft Academy 2015
Diriki Mack

Coordinating Producer : Jose Morales
Producers : Luis Aldea and Kristen Lappas

Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover

Nightcrawler
John Armstrong

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video, Best Voiceover

Call of Duty: Black Ops 3
Mike Carlucci

Audiobook Narration – History, Best Voiceover

In Freedom’s Cause
By G.A. Henty and read by Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt

Executive Producer: Bill Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen

Audiobook Narration – Non-Fiction, Best Voiceover

How to Bake Pi: An Edible Exploration of the Mathematics of Mathematics
By Eugenia Cheng and read by Tavia Gilbert

HighBridge Audio

Audiobook Narration – Metaphysical, Best Voiceover

Human Plus: Post-Human Series, Book 4
By David Simpson and read by Ray Chase

Executive Producers: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Outstanding Voiceover Podcast

VO Buzz Weekly
Chuck Duran and Stacey J. Aswad
Guest: Andrea Romano

Editor : Jeff Castelluccio
Editor, Cameras and Graphics: Eric Fashingbauer and Jory Federighi
Talent Coordinator: Denise Chamberlain

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film, Best Voiceover

Jane the Virgin
Anthony Mendez

Executive Producer/Writer: Jennie Snyder Urman
Director: Brad Silberling
Producer: Gina Lamar
Writer: Paul Sciarrotta

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Mike Brang

Copy Writer: Stacey J Aswad
Producer: Chuck Duran

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Training Daze
Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Audiobook Narration – Self Help, Best Voiceover

The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up
By Marie Kondo and read by Emily Woo Zeller

Sound Editing: Diane Kozlowski, Melanie Bodin

Outstanding Audio Engineering – Audiobook

In Freedom’s Cause
By G.A. Henty and read by Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt

Audio Engineer: Rob Jorgensen

Audiobook Narration – Biography, Best Voiceover

In Search of Sir Thomas Browne
By Hugh Aldersey-Williams and read by Simon Vance

HighBridge Audio

Audiobook Narration – Classics, Best Voiceover

Little Big Man
By Thomas Berger and read by Scott Sowers

Recorded Books

Audiobook Narration – Inspirational/Faith-Based Fiction, Best Voiceover

In Freedom’s Cause
By G.A. Henty and read by Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt

Audiobook Narration – Romance, Best Voiceover

The Tempting of Thomas Carrick
By Stephanie Laurens and read by Matthew Brenher

Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology, Best Voiceover

Leaving the Sea
By Ben Marcus and read by Andrew Garman, Andy Paris, Brian Hutchinson and George Guidall

Recorded Books

Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Voiceover

Written in My Own Heart’s Blood
By Diana Gabaldon and read by Davina Porter

Recorded Books

Outstanding Video Game Character, Best Voiceover

The River King-League of Legends
Pat Duke as Tahm Kench

Outstanding TV Animation, Best Voiceover

Chumash Casino Resort Animation
Debbe Hirata

Executive Producers: Andrew Linsk and Judy Brink
Executive Producer – Music: Eric Fawcett
Agent: Nate Tico
Animation Supervisors: Szymon Weglarski and Jonathan Dorfman
Art Director: Karl Wolf
Composer: Erik Appelwick for Egg Music
Copywriter: Eric Luoma
Creative Director – Music: John Hermanson
Creative Director/Strategist: Bruce Tait
Director: Zoe Wishart and Lutz Vogel
Producer: Alexander Unick
Project Manager: Heidi Anderson
Senior Brand Manager – Chumash Casino Resort: Jason Lavan
Voice Over Casting/Coaching: Nancy Wolfson
Voice Over Recording Engineer: Dave Howe

Outstanding Animation Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Dave Fennoy

Outstanding Body of Work, Voiceover

Beau Weaver

 

 


 


***2015 NOMINEES

Audiobooks

Outstanding Audio Engineering – Audiobook

In Freedom’s Cause
Audio Engineer: Rob Jorgensen
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo, Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

The Beam: Season 2
By Johnny B. Truant, Sean Platt
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Voice Actors: Johnny Heller, R.C. Bray, Chris Patton, Ray Chase, Jeffrey Kafer, Stephen Bowlby, Donna Postel, Emily Woo Zeller, Tara Sands, Rachel Fulginiti, Ralph Lister, Eric Martin, Julia Whelan, Adam Verner
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

The Tempest
By William Shakespeare and read by A Full Cast
Blackstone Audio

With Lee in Virginia
Sound Design and Foleys by Todd Busteed
Assistant Producer: Nick Heid, Aaron Fullan
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Producer/Director: John Fornof
Production and Studio Coordinator : Aaron Fullan, Beecher Proch
Recording Engineer: Rob Jorgensen
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Todd Busteed, GAP Digital
The Cast: A Full Cast, Brian Blessed, Kelsey Lansdowne, Kirk Cameron, Chris Anthony, Sean Astin
Writer: Robert Liparulo

Audiobook Narration – Biography, Best Voiceover

So Many Roads: The Life and Times of The Grateful Dead
By David Browne and read by Sean Runnette
HighBridge Audio

A Great and Terrible King: Edward I and the Forging of Britain

By Marc Morris and read by Ralph Lister
Sound Editing: Joy Despres, Patrick M. Davis, Margaret O’Neill
Tantor Media

Fear and Loathing in America
By Hunter S. Thompson read by Malcolm Hillgartner
Blackstone Audio

The Marquis: Lafayette Reconsidered
By Laura Auricchio and read by Grover Gardner
HighBridge Audio

In Search of Sir Thomas Browne
By Hugh Aldersey-Williams and read by Simon Vance
HighBridge Audio

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction, Best Voiceover

The Silver Ships
By S.H. Jucha and read by Grover Gardner
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Red Rising by Pierce Brown;
Read by Tim Gerard Reynolds
Recorded Books

Acceptance
By Jeff VanderMeer and read by Bronson Pinchot, Carolyn McCormick and Xe Sands
Blackstone Audio

Occult Assassin #1: Damnation Code
By William Massa and read by James Foster
Critical Mass Publishing

Yesterday’s Gone, Season 2
By Sean Platt and David Wright
Read by: Maxwell Glick, R.C. Bray, Tamara Marston, Brian Holsopple, Ray Chase, Chris Patton
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Mystery, Best Voiceover

The Ambassador’s Wife
By Jake Needham and Read by Steve Marvel

Dry Bones
By Craig Johnson and read by George Guidall
Recorded Books

Conundrum
By Susan E. Cory and read by Lisa Flanagan
Editor & Engineer: Iris McElroy, Jayme Mattler

Gun Street Girl
By Adrian McKinty and read by Gerard Doyle
Blackstone Audio

Time to Time: Ashton Ford, Psychic Detective, Book 6
By Don Pendleton and read by James Foster

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance, Best Voiceover

Tim Gunn: The Natty Professor
By Tim Gunn; read by Tim Gunn
Engineer: Rachel Pick
Sound Editing: Stephanie Kendall, Rachel Pic
Tantor Media

O, What a Luxury: Verses Lyrical, Vulgar, Pathetic & Profound
By Garrison Keillor and read by Garrison Keillor
HighBridge Audio

Find the Good: Unexpected Life Lessons From a Small-Town Obituary Writer
By Heather Lende and read by Heather Lende
HighBridge Audio

Easy Street (the Hard Way)
By Ron Perlman read by Ron Perlman
Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Crime & Thriller, Best Voiceover

Amid the Shadows
By Michael C. Grumley and read by Julia Whelan
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, James Tonn
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

The Good Girl
By Mary Kubica and read by Lindy Nettleton, Johnny Heller, Tom Taylorson, and Andi Arndt
Blackstone Audio

Huntress Moon: The Huntress Series, Book 1
By Alexandra Sokoloff and read by R.C. Bray

The Cartel
By Don Winslow and read by Ray Porter
Blackstone Audio

Abide With Me
By Ian Ayris and read by Karl Jenkinson

Audiobook Narration – Children’s Pre-School (Infant to 12), Best Voiceover

Under a War-Torn Sky
By L.M. Elliott and read by Elizabeth Wiley
Sound Editing: Jenna Randall, Melanie Bodin
Tantor Media

Big Hero 6 by Disney Press
Read by MacLeod Andrews
Blackstone Audio

Dory Fantasmagory
By Abby Hanlon and read by Suzy Jackson
Recorded Books

Josephine
By Patricia Powell and read by Lizan Mitchell
Recorded Books

Jeff Madison and the Shimmers of Drakmere
By Bernice Fischer and read by Matt Wolfe
Director: Lyssa Browne
Editor: Suzie Brutke-Smurdon

Audiobook Narration – Teens, Best Voiceover

Prince of Shadows: A Novel of Romeo and Juliet
By Rachel Caine and read by Kyle McCarley
Casting Director: Justin Scace,
Producer: Tantor Media
Sound Editor: Diane Kozlowski, Sandy Vasmatics

Court of Thorns and Roses
By Sarah Maas and read by Jennifer Ikeda
Recorded Books

Black Hill Farm (Book 1)
By Tim O’Rourke and read by Anna Parker-Naples
Editor: Sandy Holmes
Producer: Anna Parker-Naples

Talon
By Julie Kagawa and read by Caitlin Davies, MacLeod Andrew, and Chris Patton
Blackstone Audio

The Moon Dwellers: Dwellers Saga, Book 1
By David Estes and read by Julia Whelan and Will Damron
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, James Tonn
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Classics, Best Voiceover

Little Big Man
By Thomas Berger and read by Scott Sowers
Director: Rachel Pick
Producer: Claudia Howard
Recorded Books

The Egg and I
By Betty MacDonald and read by Heather Henderson
Post Hypnotic Press
Producer: Carlyn Craig
Editor: Carl Craig

One Hundred Years of Solitude
By Gabriel Garcia Marquez and read by John Lee
Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – History, Best Voiceover

In Freedom’s Cause
By G. A. Henty
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo, Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

 Fracture: Life and Culture in the West, 1918-1938
By Philipp Blom and read by Ralph Lister
Audio Production Manager: Chris Rubano
Casting Director: Daniel Hypes
Director of Production: Hilary Eurich
Production Assistant: Brandy Lawrence

The Renaissance
By Will Durant read by Grover Gardner
Blackstone Audio

The Zhivago Affair
By Peter Finn and Petra Couvee and read by Simon Vance
Producer: Mike Whitney
HighBridge Audio

With Lee in Virginia
By G. A. Henty
Assistant Producer: Nick Heid, Aaron Fullan
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Producer/Director: John Fornof
Production and Studio Coordinator : Aaron Fullan, Beecher Proch
Recording Engineer: Rob Jorgensen
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Todd Busteed, GAP Digital
The Cast: A Full Cast, Brian Blessed, Kelsey Lansdowne, Kirk Cameron, Chris Anthony, Sean Astin
Writer: Robert Liparulo

Audiobook Narration – Inspirational/Faith-Based Fiction, Best Voiceover

The Bishop’s Wife
By Mette Ivie Harrison read by Kirsten Potter
Blackstone Audio

Grounded
By Angela Correll and read by Lyssa Browne

In Freedom’s Cause
By Brian Blessed
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo, Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

With Lee in Virginia
By Brian Blessed

Assistant Producer: Nick Heid, Aaron Fullan
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Producer/Director: John Fornof
Production and Studio Coordinator : Aaron Fullan, Beecher Proch
Recording Engineer: Rob Jorgensen
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Todd Busteed, GAP Digital
The Cast: A Full Cast, Brian Blessed, Kelsey Lansdowne, Kirk Cameron, Chris Anthony, Sean Astin
Writer: Robert Liparulo

Pursuit of Tamsen Littlejohn
By Lori Benton and read by Kate Forbes
Recorded Books

Audiobook Narration – Non-Fiction, Best Voiceover

Working Stiff — 2 Years, 262 Bodies And The Making Of A Medical Examiner
Read by Tanya Eby
Authors: Judy Melinek MD and T.J. Mitchell
Director Of Production: Hilary Eurich

The Gift of Cancer: A Miraculous Journey to Healing UNABRIDGED
By Brenda Michaels, Marsha Mercant and read by Carol Monda

How to Bake Pi: An Edible Exploration of the Mathematics of Mathematics
By Eugenia Cheng and read by Tavia Gilbert
HighBridge Audio

On Immunity
By Eula Biss and read by Tamara Marston
HighBridge Audio

Saving Baby
By Jo Anne Normile and Lawrence Lindner
Read by Gabra Zackman
Produced by Audible Studios
Engineer/Editor: Pete Rohan
Producer: Mike Charzuk

Audiobook Narration – Metaphysical, Best Voiceover

The Hospital: The First Mountain Man Story
By Keith C. Blackmore and read by R.C. Bray
Editor: Greg Lawrence
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence and James Tonn
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Human Plus: Post-Human Series, Book 4
By David Simpson and read by Ray Chase
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Your Word Is Your Wand
By Florence Scovel Shinn and read by Hillary Hawkins

Peace is Every Step
By Thich Nhat Hanh and read by Edoardo Ballerini
Blackstone Audio

Lycan Fallout 2: Fall of Man
By Mark Tufo and read by Read by: Sean Runnette

Editor: John Dennison
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Self Help, Best Voiceover

Play It Away: A Workaholic’s Cure for Anxiety
By Charlie Hoehn and Read by Ray Chase

Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence,
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Becoming the Kind Father
By Calvin Sandborn and read by Michael Puttonen

Producer: Carlyn Craig
Editor: Carl Craig
Post Hypnotic Press:

The 22-Day Revolution
By Marco Borges read by Timothy Andres Pabon and Beyonce And Dean Ornish (MD)
Blackstone Audio

The Gift of Cancer: A Miraculous Journey to Healing UNABRIDGED
By Brenda Michaels, Marsha Mercant
Read by Carol Monda

The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up
By Marie Kondo and read by Emily Woo Zeller
Sound Editing: Diane Kozlowski, Melanie Bodin

Audiobook Narration – Romance, Best Voiceover

Cross My Heart
By Abigail Strom and read by R.C. Bray and Amy Rubinate
Executive Producer: James Tonn, Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Green Darkness
By Anya Seton and read by Heather Wilds
Sound Editing: Sandy Vasmatics, Samantha Goodrow
Tantor Media

Drama in the Church Saga
By Dynah Zale and read by Karen Pittman
Recorded Books

The Tempting of Thomas Carrick
By Stephanie Laurens and read by Matthew Brenher
Blackstone Audio

Her Heart’s Captain
By Elizabeth Mansfield and read by Anna Parker-Naples
Producer: Michael Charzuk

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology, Best Voiceover

The Lord Collector: A Raven’s Shadow Novella
By Anthony Ryan and read by Steven Brand
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence,
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Voices in the Night
By Steven Millhauser
Read by Adam Grupper, Alyssa Bresnahan and Jonathan Davis
Recorded Books

Poison: The Fate’s Forsaken Prequel Novella
By Shae Ford and read by Derek Perkins
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence,
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

A Load of Hooey
By Bob Odenkirk
Read by Bob Odenkirk, David Cross, Jay Johnson, Jerry Minor, Megan Amram, and Paul F. Tompkins
Blackstone Audio

Leaving the Sea
By Ben Marcus and read by Andrew Garman, Andy Paris, Brian Hutchinson and George Guidall
Recorded Books

Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Voiceover

Black Sam: Prince of Pirates
By Punch Audio

Alex Hyde-White as Sam Bellamy
Dave Fennoy as Quintor
George DelHoyo as Edward “Blackbeard” Teach
Jim, Taylor, Tamara Meskiman as the Phineas Family
Scott Brick as Gov. Shute
Producer: Alex Hyde-White

Written in My Own Heart’s Blood
By Diana Gabaldon and read by Davina Porter
Recorded Books

The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry
By Gabrielle Zevin and read by Scott Brick

The Wife
By Meg Wolitzer and read by Dawn Harvey
Producer: Bryan Barney
Blackstone Audio

The Cake Therapist
By Judith Fertig and read by Tanya Eby
Studio Director: Bryan Barney
Blackstone Audiobooks

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy, Best Voiceover

Wrath: Adrian’s Undead Diary, Book 5
By Chris Philbrook and read by James Foster

The Cycle of Arawn
By Edward W. Robertson and read by Tim Gerard Reynolds
Executive Producer: James Tonn, Greg Lawrence
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Harbinger: Fate’s Forsaken, Book 1
By Shae Ford and read by Derek Perkins
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence,
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Euphoria by Lily King
Read by Simon Vance and Xe Sands
Blackstone Audio

Ascension: The Trysmoon Saga, Book 1
By Brian K. Fuller and read by Simon Vance
Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence and James Tonn
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

You Can Do This: Hope and Help for New Teachers
Tami Romani
Producer: Kat Lambrix

Origins
By Neil deGrasse Tyson and Donald Goldsmith
Read by Kevin Kenerly
Blackstone Audio

Alibaba’s World
By Porter Erisman and read by George Newbern
Blackstone Audio

Recession Proof Graduate
By Charlie Hoehn and read by Ray Chase
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence,
Proofer: Emily Derr
Podium Publishing

StorySelling
By JW Dicks and Nick Nanton
Read by: Ray Porter
Editor: Jonathan Yen
Executive Producer: James Tonn and Greg Lawrence,
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Spanish

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover

Erik Bravo, Voice Actor

Kristy Liles, Voice Actor
Director/Producer: Juan Camilo Jurado

Roberto Sanchez, Voice Actor

Outstanding TV Commercial, Best Spanish Voiceover

Hyundai Puerto Rico
Fabian Toro, voice Actor
Account executive: Iralis Jiménez
Sojitz de Puerto Rico Corporation: Pablo Martínez

“Inside Out” Hispanic TV Trailer Campaign – Pixar Animation Studios
Christian Lanz, Voice Actor
Director, Multicultural Initiatives: Christine Benitez
EVP/Animation Marketing Brand Lead, Creative Director:
David Sameth
Manager, Marketing: Catherine Goode
Producer/Coordinator: Christian Olguin, Sabrina Gimenez
SVP/Creative Director: Destiny Esposito

Canon Maxify / “Back office” / “Tras Bastidores”
Allen Alexander, Voice Actor
Agent: Wendy Curiel

Estreno Superserie Dueños del Paraiso
Roberto Sanchez, Voice Actor

Time Warner Cable Deportes – L.A. Galaxy
Francisco “Paco” Galvez, Voice Actor
Producer: Juan M. Paz

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Attack
Erik Bravo, Voice Actor

Poema: Renunciamiento/Poem: renunciation
Fabián Toro, Voice Actor
Composer : Brian Crain
Production Director: Oswaldo Laverde
Sound Engineer: Claudio Durán Rey

 Super Series Promo Telemundo Internacional
Elvis Castillo

Spoken Word English

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

In Freedom’s Cause
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo, Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

Powder Burns: An Original Western Audio Drama
Announcer: Bill Burrows
Associate Producer: Ben Meadors
Casting Director: Donna McKenna
Composer: Benjamin James
Creator: David Gregory
Director: Noah DeBiase
Engineer: Noah DeBiase
Leading Actor: John Wesley Shipp
Music: Chris Allen
Principal Cast: Maddy Burns, Matt Locker, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Phil Carroll, Jason Babinsky, Chris McCarrell, David Gregory, Robert Vaughn, Wayne Gregory, Florencia Lozano, Lance Roberts
Producer: David Gregory
Script Editor: Eddie Schnecker
Writer: David Gregory

Elemental War – Jovon Miller Productions
Debbe Hirata, Voice Actor
Agent: Vanessa Gilbert
Artistic Director of Seattle International Dance Festival: Cyrus Khambatta
Copy Editor: Debbe Hirata
Costumes: Jovon Miller, Jennifer Trinidad
Dancer – “Earth”: Jalen Forward
Dancer – “Elder Vasanti”: Abby Welborn
Dancer – “Fire”: Anastasia Trinidad
Dancer – “Metal”: Kennedy Griffin
Dancer – “Spirit”: Stewart Ridgeway
Dancer – “Water”: Brady Moore
Dancer – “Wind”: Alex Evans
Executive Producer of Elemental War – Concept Creator/Choreographer/Director: Jovon Miller
Founder of Jovon Miller Productions/Executive Producer/Concept Creator/Choreographer/Director: Jovon Miller
Managing Director of Seattle International Dance Festival: Constanze Villines
Read by: Debbe Hirata
Video Editor: Jason Hirata
Videographer/Photographer: Dane Doerflinger
Voiceover Coach: Jodi Gottlieb
Voiceover Recording Engineer: Blair Pickar

Training Daze
Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Choices
Kabir Singh & Jared Baisley


Trailers, Commercials, Promos & Narration

Outstanding National TV Commercial, Best Voiceover

BJ’s Restaurants
Chris Fries, Voice Actor

Nature Valley by General Mills
Maxx Hennard, Voice Actor

Wendy’s – Fancy – ish
Robert Garson, Voice Actor
Agent: Access Talent
Prodcuer: Kaplan Thayler
Client: Wendy’s

TaxAct “You Got This”
Alison Fried, Voice Actor

Hillary Clinton “America Deserves Better”
Pat Duke, Voice Actor

Outstanding TV Program Narration – Documentary, Best Voiceover

Dead End Express
Chris Fries

American Genius – National Geographic Channel
Jeff Wilburn

ESPN Draft Academy 2015
Diriki Mack
Coordinating Producer : Jose Morales
Producers : Luis Aldea and Kristen Lappas

“Alien Sharks: Return to the Abyss” (Discovery Channel)
J.V. Martin

The First 48
Dion Graham
Agent: Robyn Stecher
Co-Series Producer: Joey Grossfield, Penny Fearon
Editor: Michelle Brundige
Executive Producer: Alexis Robie
Post Producer: Kristen Gray-Rockmaker
Re-Recording Mix Engineer: Keith Hodne
Senior Executive Producer: John X. Kim
Series Associate Producer: Brittany Dowd, Eamon Ducey

Outstanding Local TV Commercial, Best Voiceover

McDonald’s Fresh Ingredients “Muffins”
Jay Preston, Voice Actor

Account Supervisor: Ashley Goodson
Creative Director: Joe Mullen
Executive Creative Director: Chuck Rachford, Ryan Honey
Executive Producer: Cary Potterfield
Managing Director: Alyssa Huggins
Producer: Billy Mack

Pizza My Heart Save Our Shores :30
J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor
Producer: Don Reddin

Chumash Casino Resort
Debbe Hirata, Voice Actor
Agent: Nate Tico
Animation Supervisor: Szymon Weglarski, Jonathan Dorfman
Art Director: Karl Wolf
Client: Jason Lavan
Composer: Erik Appelwick for Egg-Music
Copywriter: Eric Luoma
Creative Director – Music: John Hermanson
Creative Director/Strategist: Bruce Tait
Director: Lutz Vogel, Zoe Wishart
Executive Producer: Judy Brink, Andrew Linsk
Executive Producer – Music: Eric Fawcett
Producer: Alexander Linsk
Project Manager: Heidi Anderson
Voice Over Actor: Debbe Hirata
Voice Over Casting/Coaching: Nancy Wolfson
Voice Over Recording Engineer: Dave Howe

Outstanding Local TV Promo, Best Voiceover

KARE 11 Olympic Dreams
Beau Weaver, Voice Actor
Olympic Dreams
KARE 11 Minneapolis
Director of Marketing and Creative Services: Erik Candiani

Local News Promo, Wav 3 News
Natalie Roers, Voice Actor
Producer/editor: Kris Baete
Writer: Rob Thomas

KOVR Sacramento Sad Weather Lab #1
Beau Weaver, Voice Actor
Ready Detroit: Your Guide to Being Prepared
CBS Detroit WWJ-TV
Producer: Paul Pytlowany

Outstanding Radio Commercial, Best Voiceover

Aquaventure – on the rides
Guy Harris
Producer: Guy Harris and Chris Atkins

Kapiolani Medical Center Pediatric Services
Cindy Ramirez
Creative Director: Arnie Yew
Producer: Ed Clapperton
Sound Engineering: Ross Okamura

Las Vegas
Chris Fries

Rdio, Fall 2014, National Radio Campaign
Natalie Roers

Precision Garage Door (Garage Sale)
Christina Smith
Creative Director: J.D. Campbell,
Studio/Audio Engineer: Dick Ulett,
Voice Actor/Talent: Chris Preuss, Christina Smith

Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover

Nightcrawler
John Armstrong

A Haunted House 2
John Garry

Tom Clancy’s The Division Official E3 2015 Trailer [US]
Beau Stephenson
Agency: Atlas Talent
Client: Ubisoft
Producer: Sean Burst

Outstanding National TV Promo, Best Voiceover

Dateline NBC Mystery Man
Lisa Flanagan
Writer/Producer: Miranda Patterson

Black-ish
Anthony Anderson and Sean Donnellan

Fresh Off the Boat
Eddie Huang and Scott Rummell

Travel Channel 4th of July Promo
Monique Coppola
Agent: Jeffrey Umberger
Writer/Producer & Special Projects: Lynnsey Bender

A Haunting
Dave McRae
Editor: Jim Pitts
Producer: Patrick Traynor

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video, Best Voiceover

Call of Duty: Black Ops 3
Mike Carlucci, Voice Actor

Soft & Gentle compressed deodorants 
Natalie Cooper, Voice Actor
Production Director: Lee Climpson

Domino’s Pizza Recruitment Contest
Pete Gustin, voice Actor
Producer: Nate Schuiling

Nintendos Rolling Western Walk Thru Video
John Grove, Voice Actor
Production Manager: Tucker Kellogg

Vantage Travel European Holiday River Cruises
J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor

Outstanding Body of Work, Voiceover

John Amos

Kansas City Symphony Memorial Day 2015, NFL Kansas City Chief’s Kingdom commercial spots, Ad spot-George Lucas, Empire S
Producer/Engineer: Frank G

Beau Weaver

Theatrical Trailer: Into The Wild, Paramount Vantage, Craig Murray Productions
EVP of Marketing: Guy Endore-Kaiser
Producer: Scott Walls

Network TV Promo: FOX Broadcasting, New Girl “A butterfly dies” February 2013 FBC New Girl “30 “Butterfly”
Producer, Tommy Kim

Animated TV Series: Superman
Ruby-Spears / Hanna Barbera 1988
Ginny McSwain, Drector

National Television Campaign: Maxwell House January 2013
Sylvia Sanchez at McGarry Bowen

Documentary Television Series: Myth Hunters
Discovery,
AHC, 2015 “The Lost Jewels of Helen of Troy”

Feature Film Trailer TV spot: Revolutionary Road
Create Advertising, 2008 , Producer: Joshua Weber,

Television Promo Syndicated Series Off Net : American Dad /Family Guy  2012, Beantown Productions

Television Promo Syndicated Original Series: Ellen
“The Games: Olympics Pre-emption” 2014
Studio City Productions, Stu Weiss, Producer

Animated Series Marvel Action Hour: Fantastic Four, Marvel Productions 1995 Stan Lee, Ron Friedman, Tom Tataranowicz, producers

Local Television Special segment: “Ready Detroit
Your Guide to Being Prepared, “CBS Detroit WWJ-TV , Producer: Paul Pytlowany

Myth Hunters Discovery AHC, 2015
The Lost Jewels of Helen of Troy
Executive Producer: Alex Maldini
Associate producer: Jon Dorsey

Lara Parmiani

Director: Joe Roberts, Pino Pirovano, Gabriele Calindri
Executive Creative Directors: Mark Hendy, Neil Elliot
Producer: Carlo Magistrelli, Andrea Pavarotti

Outstanding TV Promo Campaign, Best Voiceover

Ovation Network
Alicyn Packard
Agent: Vinnie Biunno,
Agent Assistant: Lindsay Sadja
Audio Mixer: Henrik Jakobsson
Director of Media Services: Ash Steffy
Editor: Ellen Crocker
Manager, Media Services: Adam Golibart
Producer: Chris Harlan/Steve Wilson/Tyler Stockton
Vocal Coach: Dave Walsh
Writer: Steve Wilson, Tyler Stockton, Chris Harlan

College Football on FOX
Chris Fries

Discovery Networks
Fabian Toro
Creative Director: Andrew Heckel
Creative Director Discovery US Hispanic: Luis Duarte International
Creative Director: Danilo Alvarez
Manager U.S. Hispanic Integration: Rekha Patricio

Outstanding Video Game Character, Best Voiceover

Tahm Kench – The River King-League of Legends
Pat Duke, Voice Actor

“James Gordon”-Batman: Arkham Origins
Michael Gough

SKYFORGE
Ellen Dubin, Voice Actor
Director : Sam Riegel

“Shagflak”-Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor
Michael Gough

Sunset the Game
Tina Marie Murray
Animator: Laura Raines Smith
Composer/Soundtrack: Austin Wintory
Game Developers: Michael Samyn and Auriea Harvey
Sound Designer-Voice Director: Kris Force

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film, Best Voiceover

Little Boy
Narrated by Barry Ford

The Greatest Steaks of America
Narrated by Chris Fries

Kiss the Sky (Swedish Match)
Narrated by: Alex Hyde-White

Jane the Virgin
Narrated by Anthony Mendez
Director: Brad Silberling
Executive Producer/Writer: Jennie Snyder Urman
Producer: Gina Lamar
Writer: Paul Sciarrotta

The Briefcase
Narrated by Chris Fries

“Alteration” a Short Film by Jean Sebastien Groult
Jenn Henry, Voice Actor
Creator : Jean Sebastien Groult

Outstanding TV Animation, Best Voiceover

Chumash Casino Resort Animation
Debbe Hirata, Voice Actor

Agent: Nate Tico
Animation Supervisor: Szymon Weglarski and Jonathan Dorfman
Art Director: Karl Wolf
Composer: Erik Appelwick for Egg Music
Copywriter: Eric Luoma
Creative Director – Music: John Hermanson
Creative Director/Strategist: Bruce Tait
Director: Zoe Wishart and Lutz Vogel
Executive Producer: Andrew Linsk and Judy Brink
Executive Producer – Music: Eric Fawcett
Producer: Alexander Unick
Project Manager: Heidi Anderson
Senior Brand Manager – Chumash Casino Resort: Jason Lavan
Voice Over Actor: Debbe Hirata
Voice Over Casting/Coaching: Nancy Wolfson
Voice Over Recording Engineer: Dave Howe

Julius Jr.
Steph Lynn Robinson, Voice Actor

Total Drama Island – Cartoon Network
Sunday Muse, Voice Actor
Creators: Tom McGillis and Jennifer Pertsch
Producer: Tom McGillis

The Amazing World Of Gumball (Cartoon Network)
Jessica McDonald, Voice Actor

Production, Casting and Writing

Outstanding Casting – Audiobook

And After: Until the End of the World, Book 2
By Sarah Lyons Fleming
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, James Tonn
Read by: Julia Whelan
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Amy Patton
Podium Publishing

In Freedom’s Cause
Philip Glassborow

Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid and Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan and Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd,
James Cosmo and Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

The Unfinished Life of Addison Stone by Adele Griffin
Read by A Full Cast
Blackstone Audio

Arisen Omnibus Edition: Books 1-3
By Glynn James and Michael Stephen Fuchs
Read by R.C. Bray
Editor: John Dennison
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence and James Tonn
Producer and Editor: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Outstanding Copywriting

Hawaiian Humane Society
Element 8
Creative Director: Wade Nishimura
Sound Engineering: Shawn Takabayashi
Voiceover: Cindy Ramirez

Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Rob Myers and Zach Bourque

A Haunted House 2
Bear McCans and Wayne Drake

Nightcrawler
Jack Teed, Daphne Peponides and Shawn Ferjanec

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Andres Berrio
Director/Producer: Chuck Duran
Writer: Stacey J. Aswad

Jay Preston
Demo Producer: Chuck Duran

Barry Nicholson

Guy Harris
Producer: Guy Harris

Mike Brang
Copy Writer: Stacey J Aswad
Producer: Chuck Duran

John Grove
Producer/Director: Chuck Duran

Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Mike Brang
Copy Writer: Stacey J Aswad
Producer: Chuck Duran

Barbara Quesada
Producer/Director: Nancy Wolfson

Ellen Dubin
Director : Tony Daniels

Pat Duke

Tami Romani
Producer: Tim Keenan

Outstanding Production – Audiobook

With Lee in Virginia
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
Assistant Producer: Nick Heid and Aaron Fullan
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Producer/Director: John Fornof
Production and Studio Coordinator: Aaron Fullan and Beecher Proch
Recording Engineer: Rob Jorgensen
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Todd Busteed of GAP Digital
The Cast: A Full Cast, Brian Blessed, Kelsey Lansdowne, Kirk Cameron, Chris Anthony, Sean Astin
Writer: Robert Liparulo

The Berserker and the Pedant
By Josh Powell and read by Robert Ashker Kraft
Editor: Marta Tanrikulu

In Freedom’s Cause
Bill Heid
Additional Writers: Aaron Fullan, Nick Huizenga, Bill Heid, Nick Heid
Assistant Producer: Aaron Fullan, Nick Heid
Consulting Producer: Nick Huizenga
Executive Producer: Bill Heid
London Casting Director: Philip Glassborow
Music Composer: John Campbell
Package Designer: Steve Tyrrell/Tyrrell Creative
Project Manager: Mark Drury
Recording Engineer and Voice Track Editor: Mark Drury
Sound Designer/Foley Artist: Rob Jorgensen
The Cast: A Full Cast, Skandar Keynes, Brian Blessed, Billy Boyd, James Cosmo, Joanne Froggatt
Writer/Director/Producer: John Fornof

The Cartel
By Don Winslow and read by Ray Porter
Blackstone Audio

The Hospital: The First Mountain Man Story
By Keith C. Blackmore and read by R.C. Bray
Editor: Greg Lawrence
Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence and James Tonn
Producer: Greg Lawrence
Proofer: Travis Chaney
Podium Publishing

Outstanding Voiceover Podcast

Interview with Roger Craig Smith
Sam Hughes

Voice Over Marketing Podcast
John J. Melley, Host/Producer
Susan Friedmann, Guest

VO Buzz Weekly
Chuck Duran and Stacey J. Aswad
Editor : Jeff Castelluccio
Editor, Cameras and Graphics: Eric Fashingbauer, Jory Federighi
Guest: Andrea Romano
Talent Coordinator : Denise Chamberlain

Outstanding Promo Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Mike Brang
Copy Writer: Stacey J Aswad
Producer: Chuck Duran

 Dave Wallace

Scott Miller
Audio Engineer: Anthony Erice, AudioLab NYC

John Grove
Producer/Director: Chuck Duran

Satauna Howery
Associate Producer: Tony Mack
Producer: J. Michael Collins

Natalie Cooper
Producer: Chuck Duran

Outstanding Animation Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Steve Marvel
Producer: Marc Graue, Steve Marvel

Guy Harris
Producer: Guy Harris

Pat Duke

Susheel Kumar
Producer: Marc Graue

Dave Fennoy