2018 Nominees

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Bruce Barker
Title: Centrepoint "Unleash Greed"
Additional Credits: Casting by: Jill Kershaw, Sound & Fury
Voice Artist: Allison Brang
Title: Farmers Insurance - "Swingset Standoff"
Voice Artist: Cam Cornelius
Title: Seapak Commercial
Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Ideal Image, The Advanced MedSpa
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: Ram - "Common Ground"
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Becca Zavorski, Creative Director: Lexi Corn, Digital Producer: Christine Presto
Voice Artist: Eliah Mountjoy
Title: Google Pixel 2 "Ask More of Your Phone"
Additional Credits: Casting by: Jill Kershaw, Sound & Fury
Voice Artist: Toby Ricketts
Title: Facebook Workplace
Voice Artist: Morgan Spector
Title: Audi S5 Sportback - "Secretariat"
Additional Credits: Casting by: Jill Kershaw, Sound & Fury
Voice Artist: Jason Linere White
Title: Gold Peak Tea - "Perfect Birthday"
Voice Artist: Todd Williams
Title: Adobe Experience Cloud "Date and Design"
Additional Credits: Casting by: Jill Kershaw, Sound & Fury

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: National Geographic - The Incredible Dr. Pol
Voice Artist: Rodd Houston
Title: HLN - Beyond Reasonable Doubt
Voice Artist: Diriki Mack
Title: Nat Geo WILD - Wild Russia
Additional Credits: Writer/Producer: Chris Costa
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: Airware
Additional Credits: Creative Director, Cinematographer, Editor: Matthew D Helfgott, Production Manager: Simone Barley-Greenfield, Head of Marketing: Chelsea Dietz, Motion Designer: Michael Miller, Sound Mixer: Brian Hawk
Voice Artist: Jet Walker
Title: Nowhere Boys - Universal Kids Network
Additional Credits: Writer: Liz Erickson

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: TNT Original Series - "Claws" Season Two
Additional Credits: Creative Direction / Producers: TNT Creative Team
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: TNT Original Series - "Good Behavior"
Additional Credits: Creative Direction / Producers: TNT Creative Team, Voice Over Coach: Jodi Gottlieb
Voice Artist: Dave McRae
Title: T&E Promos
Voice Artist: Jason Linere White
Title: Fox Sports Big East Tournament 2018
Additional Credits: Network: FOX Sports
Voice Artist: Keyon Williams
Title: Hip Hop Honors 2017 Campaign
Additional Credits: Agents: Joe O'Brien, Matt Ambrosia, Creative/Writer-Producer: Dave Williams

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Mike Brang
Title: Top Golf - "Everyone's Game"
Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Smoothie King
Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: America's Best
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: PGA Tour
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Craig A. Cleek, Creative Director: Gil Haslam, Agency: Troika
Voice Artist: Toby Ricketts
Title: BMW Individual Campaign

Outstanding Video Game Character, Best Voiceover

Voice Artists: Greg Chun, Sarah Grayson, Eva La Dare, Dawnn Lewis, Natasha Loring, Carl Lumbly, Abigail Marlowe, T. J. Ramini
Title: Tacoma
Additional Credits: Casting/Voice Director: Michael Csurics, Developers: Karla Zimonja, Steve Gaynor, Producer: Rachel Strum
Voice Artist: Jenn Henry
Title: Asemblance2: Oversight
Additional Credits: Creative Direction/Art Direction: Niles Sankey, Game Design: Niles Sankey, Music Composer: Johnny Goss, Screenwriter/Narrative Designer: Eric Raab, Sound Designer: Adam Burd
Voice Artist: Jenn Henry
Title: The Exorcist: Legion VR
Additional Credits: Casting/Director: Douglas Nabors, Fun Train Creative Director: Marcel Sarmiento, Fun Train Visual Effects: Darren Bell, Fun Train Game developers: Wolf & Wood Interactive, UK
Voice Artist: Julia Norton
Title: Star Wars: Jedi Challenges
Voice Artist: Jay Preston
Title: Paragon
Additional Credits: Narrative Director: Brian T. Kindregan, Voice Over Coordinator: Alyssa Wong

Outstanding TV Animation, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ellen Dubin
Title: Adam Ruins Everything
Additional Credits: Executive Producers: Adam Conover, Sam Reich, Spencer Griffin, Jon Cohen, Jon Wolf Co-Executive Producers: Travis Helwig, Jeremy Reitz, Supervising Producer: Rosie Kaller, Post Producer: Dave Oberg, Consulting Producer: Mike Drucker, Story Producers: Natalie Shure, Peter Miller Writers: Adam Conover, Solomon Georgio, Glenn Boozan, Andrew Ford, Brian Frange, Cynthia Kao, Alison Zeidman, Director: Amy Winfrey, Animation: Lowbrow Studios, Animation Directors: Mike Parker, James Nethery, Animation Production Manager: Julia Slaughter, Editors: Tom Erickson, Caroline Wang
Voice Artist: Jake Green
Title: The Boss Baby: Back in Business
Voice Artist: Jaimie Kelton
Title: Happy
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Spy Kids: Mission Critical - Netflix
Additional Credits: Co-Producer: Paulette Lifton, Creator: Robert Rodriguez
Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: "Ring Me Maybe", DC Super Hero Girls

Outstanding Podcast

Voice Artists:: John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes
Title: Suspense
Additional Credits: Co-Producer/Co-Writer: Dana Perry-Hayes, Producer/Writer/Director/Editor: John Alsedek, Voice Artists: Susan Eisenberg, Marilyn Ghigliotti, Joe Ochman, Kate Scott
Voice Artist: David Brower
Title: Your 20 Minute Podcast With David Brower
Additional Credits: Host/Producer/Engineer: David Brower
Voice Artists:: Chuck Duran & Stacey J. Aswad
Title: VO Buzz Weekly with Guest Khary Payton
Additional Credits: Cameraperson/Editor: Erik Fashingbauer, Host/Producer: Chuck Duran, Host/Producer/Writer: Stacey J Aswad, Show Guest: Khary Payton
Voice Artists: Anne Ganguzza & Gabrielle Nistico
Title: VO BOSS Podcast
Additional Credits: Assistant Producers: Dianna Conley, Shelly Murphy, Co-Host and Audio Producer: Gabrielle Nistico, Co-Host and Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Imaging Announcer: Kelly Stevens, ipDTL Audio Recording & Technical Support: Kevin Leach, Social Media Manager: Ashley Gianni
Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Cicatrices (Scars)

Outstanding Body of Work, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Voice Artist: Amanda Sellers
Additional Credits: Directors: Mike Schurko, Dylan Berry, Producers: Mike Schurko, Gary McClenaghan, Tory Merritt, Video Editor: Mariana Brang, Writer: Mike Brang
Voice Artist: Sylvia Villagran
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cort Casady, Producer: Antonio Guzman
Voice Artist: Rosemary Watson

Outstanding Public Service Announcement – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jean-Francois Donaldson
Title: OpenToAll.com: "A License to Discriminate"
Voice Artist: Dogen Eyeler
Title: Boys & Girls Club of Noblesville: "Superheroes In Training"
Additional Credits: Director: Dean Mosier
Voice Artist: Kim Handysides
Title: American Red Cross: "H-llyw__d isn't the same without O's"
Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: Fresno Metropolitan Flood Control District: "Stormwater Pollution PSA"
Additional Credits: Producer: Sara Bourbeau
Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Alzheimers Foundation of America: "LearnAboutAlz.com"

Outstanding Casting – Commercial – TV or Radio

Casting By: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Audi S5 Sportback "Secretariat"
Casting By: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Adobe Experience Cloud "Date and Design"
Casting By: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Google Home "Celebrity"
Casting By: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Centrepoint "Unleash Greed"
Casting By: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Splenda Naturals "Coffee and Sugar"

Outstanding Narration – TV, Film or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Dogen Eyeler
Title: Scooby-Doo! Mystery Cases - The Case of the Party Mayhem - WB Kids
Additional Credits: Producer: Iván Madolell
Voice Artist: Dave Hoffman
Title: Hunting Hitler, History Channel
Voice Artist: Toy Holmes
Title: 30 Years Of Soul Train Awards
Voice Artist: Jeffrey Holz
Title: Miracle in Manhattan, SC Featured, ESPN
Additional Credits: Producer: Kristen Lappas
Voice Artist: Tasia Valenza
Title: Voices of Freedom - Meet Morelia
Additional Credits: Producer: John Conn

Outstanding Radio Commercial, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Spectracide - "Handyman"
Additional Credits: Engineer/Audio Mixer: Steve Horne
Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Uber - "Get Your Side Hustle On"
Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: Pepsi Zero Sugar - "Listen"
Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: KY Duration - "Innuendo"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jill Belloma
Voice Artist: Jay Preston
Title: Spectracide - "Mr. Prim"
Additional Credits: Agency: Rodgers Townsend, Director: Tim Wilson, Director of Photography: James McKenzie, Editor: Andy DeVries, Producer: Matt Seimer, Sound Design/Composer: Steve Horne, Talent Agent: Ellen Quinn

Outstanding Radio Promo, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rodd Houston
Title: Ain't Too Proud, Life and Time of the Temptations
Voice Artist: Helen Quigley
Title: Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Wake up Nevada - Dean Heller for US Senate 2018
Additional Credits: Lead Sound Designer: John McClain
Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: A Progressive California: We Need Kevin
Additional Credits: Producer: Mac Zilber, Production Company: Dave Jacobson
Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: Andy Thorburn for Congress: Working People
Additional Credits: Producer: Mac Zilber, Production Company: Dave Jacobson
Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: Andrew White for Governor of Texas
Additional Credits: Producer: Paul Molin
Voice Artist: Keyon Williams
Title: Ralph Northam for Governor
Additional Credits: Agents: Joe O'Brien, Matt Ambrosia

Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Pete Gustin
Title: Uncle Drew
Additional Credits: Producer: Tri Nguyen
Voice Artist: Kevin Horton
Title: U-Ride Movie
Additional Credits: Director: Jeffrey Moore
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Coco - "You Know" - Disney/Pixar
Additional Credits: Editor: Sheila Moreland, Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Artists: Michelle Sundholm & Christian H Miles
Title: The African Survivors
Additional Credits: Director: Chris Schmid, Executive Producers: Chris Schmid, Carolina Schmid
Voice Artist: Dana Rizzo
Title: Maya Mountain Adventure Challenge
Additional Credits: Director: Scott Almendinger, Producers: Doug Crytzer, Julia Crytzer

Outstanding Motion Picture Animation, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Gael Garcia Bernal
Title: Coco
Voice Artist: Benjamin Bratt
Title: Coco
Voice Artist: Anthony Gonzalez
Title: Coco
Voice Artist: Holly Hunter
Title: Incredibles 2
Voice Artist: Craig T. Nelson
Title: Incredibles 2

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andrew Danish
Title: Pepsico "Performance with Purpose"
Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: SharkNinja - Blacklight Experiment Revealer
Additional Credits: Producer: Carrie Weber
Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Dooer
Voice Artist: Maria Pendolino
Title: Avisare Explainer Video
Additional Credits: Client: Sky Kelley, Creative Director: Chris Molnar
Voice Artist: Suzie Rai
Title: Onesqin "Be the Change"

Outstanding E-Learning, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andrew Danish
Title: Philips
Voice Artist: Katie Flamman
Title: Ocean Rift Educational
Voice Artist: Katie Flamman
Title: Readingwise: Roald Dahl E-learning
Voice Artist: Michael King
Title: NETFLIX How-To: Hiding Titles From Viewing History
Voice Artist: Bhavnisha Parmar
Title: The DPD App - Sending, Receiving and Returning Parcels
Additional Credits: Producer: Jan Bertisch

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Artist: Kelly Brennan
Title: Last Letters from the Holocaust
Voice Artist: Tom Lee III
Title: The Ghost of Hotel del Coronado
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Byer
Voice Artist: Riannah Pouncy
Title: Fuse - Future Black History
Additional Credits: Project Director: Jacqueline Armstrong
Voice Artist: Rahzel
Title: A&E's "One Man, One Mic"
Additional Credits: Director: Tyler Greco
Voice Artist: Kabir Singh
Title: The Mastery Of Skills
Additional Credits: Music Producer/Engineer: Eric Tucker, Writer/Producer: Kabir Singh

Outstanding Promo Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jack Daniel
Additional Credits: Audio Designer/Producer: AJ McKay, Producer/Director: Joe Cipriano, Writer: Michelle Nadjar
Voice Artist: Chuck Davis
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Artist: Dave Fennoy
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Christy Harst
Additional Credits: Audio Designer/Producer: AJ McKay, Director/Producer: Joe Cipriano, Writer: Steve Tardio
Voice Artist: Jason Watt
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Producer/Director: Joe Cipriano

Outstanding Animation/Gaming Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Nadia Ahern
Additional Credits: Engineer: Patrick Torres, Producer: Richard Horvitz
Voice Artist: Lorraine Hodgson
Voice Artist: Elise Napier
Additional Credits: Producer: Marc Graue
Voice Artist: Elise Napier
Additional Credits: Producer: Marc Graue
Voice Artist: Dianne Weller

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Alan Adelberg
Additional Credits: Demo Producer: Chuck Duran, Video Producer: Mariana Brang
Voice Artist: Rosi Amador
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Dave Fennoy
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Anne Ganguzza
Additional Credits: Director/Audio Producer: Cliff Zellman, Video Producers: Mike Brang, Mariana Brang
Voice Artist: Jake Green
Additional Credits: Producer: Jeff Howell
Voice Artist: Donald S. Davie
Voice Artist: Cameron Smith
Additional Credits: Produced by: Adrenaline Studios LV, Producer/Director/Mixer: Matt Smith
Voice Artist: Bev Standing
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Armen Taylor
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John Krauss, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Rebecca Whitby
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John Krauss, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Jeff Howell, Sound Designer/Engineer: Laurent Jouvin, Voice Over Coach: Thomas Pinto
Voice Artist: Catherine Hunter
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski
Voice Artist: Catherine Hunter
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski
Voice Artist: Jodi Krangle
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Joey Schaljo
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Producer: John Chominski

Outstanding Theatrical Movie Trailer – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Coco - "You Know" Hispanic - Disney/Pixar
Additional Credits: Editor: Sheila Moreland, Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Life of the Party - "Popular" - New Line Cinema/Warner Bros.
Additional Credits: Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Thor: Ragnarok - "Main Event" - Marvel Studios
Additional Credits: Producer: Jaime Gamboa
Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Isla de Dos Repúblicas
Additional Credits: Director: Héctor Montas, Editor: Matías Canelson, Executive Producer: Wendy Santos, Music by: Fellé Vega, Pengbian Sang

Outstanding Promo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Roberto Sanchez
Title: News Promos for Telemundo
Voice Artist: Roberto Sanchez
Title: Superseries Telemundo
Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Mundial Animal - Animal Planet
Additional Credits: Producer: Jaime Martinez
Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Shark Week - Discovery Channel
Additional Credits: Creative Directors: José Gomez, José Requena, Creative Manager: Antonio Rojas Schael, Producer: Jorge Otero, Sound Editor: Edgar Rodríguez
Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Top Gear Season 15
Additional Credits: On Air Creative Producer: Alexander Zorro

Outstanding Animation – TV, Film or Gaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: California Tobacco Control Program - CTCP NO Fume
Additional Credits: Audio Producer: Alonso Zevallos
Voice Artist: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Bojack Horseman
Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: Boldo in Paper Port
Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Mi genial y fanta?stico Sasquatch
Additional Credits: Director: Santiago Navarro, Producer/Writer: Juan David Ortíz, Sound Designer/Music Composer: Nicolás Ramírez

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Artist: Angely Baez
Title: Voz de Dios - Obra "Alo Dios, habla Eva"
Additional Credits: Director: Ramon Santana
Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: El Reino Tsum Tsum - Disney
Additional Credits: Audio Producer: Danna Bremer, Director/Producer/Writer: Dan Siegel
Voice Artist: Simone Fojgiel
Title: Honrar La Vida, A Poem by Eladia Blázquez
Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: YOMU - "El Ancla" ("The Anchor")
Voice Artist: Vicky Tessio
Title: La Criatura de Isla
Additional Credits: Author: Dulce María Loynaz (Cuba),Music: "Jameos del Agua" by Manuel Prieto (Spain), Audio Engineer: Rick Loynes (UK)

Outstanding Commercial TV or Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Erik Bravo
Title: Sumando Esfuerzos
Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey
Title: Wells Fargo Reestablecido TV Spot
Additional Credits: Advertising Agency: Acento Ad
Voice Artist: Camila Peroni
Title: Avianca Corazones Que Lo Dan Todo Perú
Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Motorola G5 S Plus Campaign
Voice Artist: Verónica López Treviño
Title: Mazda "Drive Together" Campaign

Outstanding Public Service Announcement, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: Tobacco Free Florida - "Consejo de Felicita y Brett"
Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Tobacco Free Florida
Additional Credits: Producer: Monserrat Valera
Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Sachamama: Para que la naturaleza nos ame de nuevo
Additional Credits: Co-Funder: Carlos Zegarra, Producer: Jorge Otero, Sound Editor: Edgar Rodríguez

Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish Commercial Demo Reel
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Juana Plata
Voice Artist: Adriana Serna
Title: Commercial Demo
Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Commercial Demo Reel - LATAM
Additional Credits: Mixing/Mastering: Monkey Beat, Producer/Editor/Copywriter: Daniela Sierra
Voice Artist: Verónica López Treviño
Title: Demondemos
Additional Credits: Creative Copywriter/Voice Over Director: Simone Fojgiel, Post-Producer/Audio Engineer: Antonio Fornaris
Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Trujo Demo

Outstanding Animation Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Title: Animation Dub-VideoGame
Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Animation Demo-Spanish
Voice Artist: Juan Navarro Torelló
Title: Phonehouse Demo

Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Artist: Diana Holguín
Title: Spanish Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Creative Copywriter/Voice Over Director: Simone Fojgiel, Post-Producer/Audio Engineer: Antonio Fornaris
Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Historia de Mercedes - AMG
Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish Narration Demo Reel
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Copywriter: Juana Plata
Voice Artist: Adriana Serna
Title: Demo Narracion
Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Narration Demo Reel - LATAM
Additional Credits: Mixing/Mastering: Monkey Beat, Music Composer: Camilo Posada, Producer/Editor/Copywriter: Daniela Sierra

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: Promo Demo 2018
Additional Credits: Chief Executive Officer, Sirk: Marc Perez, Creative: Claude Elescano, Head of Production: John Sirk, Video: José Cantuarias, Video Editor: Omar Espinoza, Audio Producer: Ruben Raffo
Voice Artist: Mario Góngora
Title: 2018 Promo Demo Reel
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Alfonso Lugo
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish TV Promo Demo Reel
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Juana Plata
Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Trujo Promo Demo

Audiobook Narration – Biography, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Karen Commins
Title: Road to Tara: The Life of Margaret Mitchell by Anne Edwards
Additional Credits: Director: Drew Commins, Engineering: Jeff Bowden, Producer: Karen Commins Publisher: Jewel Audiobooks
Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: Gold Dust Woman: The Biography of Stevie Nicks by Stephen Davis
Additional Credits: Publisher: HighBridge, a Division of Recorded Books
Voice Artist: Kevin Kenerly
Title: Nobody Knows My Name by James Baldwin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: James Patrick Cronin
Title: Way of the Warrior: The Philosophy of Law Enforcement by Bernard Schaffer
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blunder Woman Productions
Voice Artist: Ann Richardson
Title: Eva's Story by Eva Schloss & Evelyn Julia Kent
Additional Credits: Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Galaxy's Edge
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Written by: Nick Cole & Jason Anspach, Associate Producer: Emily Derr, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence
Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Infinite by Jeremy Robinson
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blue Heron Audio
Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds
Title: Stuff and Nonsense: Threadbare, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Written by: Andrew Seiple, Associate Producer: Emily Derr, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence
Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: Borne by Jeff VanderMeer
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Fryda Wolff
Title: Mass Effect: Initiation by N.K. Jemisin and Mac Walters
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Mystery, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Cassandra Campbell
Title: The Night Child by Anna Quinn
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: The Prague Sonata by Bradford Morrow
Additional Credits: Publisher: HighBridge, a Division of Recorded Books
Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Birthday Girl by Matthew Iden
Additional Credits: Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: Jack de Golia
Title: Dirty Deeds by Armand Rosamilia
Additional Credits: Editor/Proofer: Christopher Rain Publisher: Kindle Press
Voice Artist: Jane Oppenheimer
Title: A Justified Bitch: A Las Vegas Mystery by H. G. McKinnis
Additional Credits: Publisher: Imbrifex Books

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Hillary Hawkins
Title: Molestation Monologues by Hillary Hawkins & Jade McKenzie Stone
Additional Credits: Writer/Producer: Hillary Hawkins, Publisher: Hillary Hawkins Production
Voice Artist: Atz Kilcher
Title: Son of a Midnight Land
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Gene Rowley
Title: Paradox
Additional Credits: Publisher: Jumpmaster Press
Voice Artist: Julia Whelan
Title: My Oxford Year
Additional Credits: Publisher: HarperAudio
Voice Artist: Alton White
Title: My Pride
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Mountain Man: Prequel
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Written by: Keith C. Blackmore, Associate Producer: Emily Derr, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence
Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: LoveMurder by Saul Black
Additional Credits: Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Voice Artist: Steve Marvel
Title: Frozen Past by Richard C. Hale
Additional Credits: Publisher: Richard C Hale
Voice Artist: Greg Patmore
Title: Stone Cold by J.D. Weston
Additional Credits: Publisher: Brillance Publishing
Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: True Fiction by Lee Goldberg
Additional Credits: Casting by: Laura Grafton Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: Steven Weber
Title: Don't Let Go by Harlan Coben
Additional Credits: Engineer: Mat Churchill, Producer: Laura Grafton, Proofer: Deb Scott Publisher: Brilliance Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: Campaigning For Clean Air by Meredith Angwin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Author's Republic
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Truth About Passive Income by Michele Ryan
Additional Credits: Publishing Executive: Michele Ryan Publisher: Audio Books Worldwide
Voice Artist: Christopher Lane
Title: Peak Performance by Brad Stulberg & Steve Magness
Additional Credits: Engineer: Lee Dreese, Producer: Dave Andrews, Proofer: Addam Kearney Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: Robin Miles
Title: feminism is for everybody by bell hooks
Additional Credits: Publisher: Post Hypnotic Press
Voice Artist: Julian Treasure
Title: How to Be Heard by Julian Treasure
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ike Amadi
Title: Black Panther by Jim McCann
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artists: Nicola Barber, John E. Brady, Jim Dale, Johnny Heller, Khristine Hvam, Barrett Leddy, Lisa Livesay, Nick Sullivan
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical
Additional Credits: Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Musical By: Neil Fishman, Harvey Edelman & David B. Coe
Voice Artist: Jim Dale
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical by Neil Fishman & Harvey Edelman
Voice Artist: Lauren Ezzo
Title: The War I Finally Won by Kimberly Brubaker Bradley
Additional Credits: Post Producer: Dave Kozemchak, Producer: Michael Kinsey, Publisher: Learning Ally
Voice Artist: Heather Masters
Title: The Seventh Wish by Kate Messner
Additional Credits: Post Producer: Dave Kozemchak, Producer: Michael Kinsey, Quality Control: Susan Smith, Publisher: Learning Ally

Audiobook Narration – Teens, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: MacLeod Andrews
Title: Aces: Aces, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Producer/Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Written by: Craig Alanson, Associate Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Artists: Dan Bittner, Rebecca Soler & Gabra Zackman
Title: Sadie by Courtney Summers
Additional Credits: Producer: Matie Argiropoulos Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Voice Artist: Derek Perkins
Title: Fatemarked: The Fatemarked Epic, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Producer/Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence,Written by: David Estes, Associate Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi
Additional Credits: Producer: Laura Wilson Publisher: Macmillan Audio
Voice Artist: Emily Woo Zeller
Title: Reflection by Elizabeth Lim
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Classics, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Crime and Punishment by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
Additional Credits: Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: David Linski
Title: 20,000 Leagues under the Sea by Jules Verne
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens
Additional Credits: Co-Producer: Steven J Cohen, Publisher: Spoken Realms
Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame
Additional Credits: Co-Producer: Steven J Cohen, Publisher: Spoken Realms
Voice Artist: Ann Richardson
Title: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm by Kate Douglas Wiggin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Post Hypnotic Press

Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Voiceover

Voice Artists: Frankie Maria Corzo & Kyla Garcia
Title: Next Year in Havana by Chanel Cleeton
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: The Zebra Affaire by Mark Fine
Additional Credits: Publisher: Finebooks
Voice Artist: Saskia Maarleveld
Title: The Indigo Girl by Natasha Boyd
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Nancy Peterson
Title: Condemn Me Not: Accused of Witchcraft by Heather B. Moore
Additional Credits: Publisher: Mirror Press
Voice Artist: Julia Whelan
Title: My Oxford Year by Julia Whelan
Additional Credits: Publisher: HarperAudio

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Tim Campbell
Title: Inspector Hobbes and the Bones by Wilkie Martin
Additional Credits: Distributor: Kelly Lytle, Producer: Tim Campbell Publisher: The Witcherley Book Company
Voice Artist: Derek Perkins
Title: The Society of the Sword Trilogy by Duncan M. Hamilton
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Producer/Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Written by: Duncan M. Hamilton, Associate Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds by Craig Alanson
Title: Ascendant, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Producer/Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Written by: Craig Alanson, Associate Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds by Will Damron
Title: The Tercentennial Baron
Additional Credits: by Will DamronEditor: John Baker Publisher: Odyssean Studios
Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: The Neon Boneyard by Craig Schaefer
Additional Credits: Publisher: Demimonde Books

Audiobook Narration – Self-help/Health and Wellness, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: Pure, White, and Deadly by John Yudkin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Post Hypnotic Press
Voice Artist: Rich Roll
Title: Finding Ultra: Revised and Updated Edition by Rich Roll
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Jim Seybert
Title: The Soul of Shame by Curt Thompson
Additional Credits: Engineer: Sean Williams Publisher: Two Words Publishing
Voice Artist: Margo Trueblood
Title: They'll Never Be the Same: A Parent's Guide to PTSD in Youth by Michael S. Scheeringa
Additional Credits: Publisher: Central Recovery Press
Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: So You Want to Talk about Race by Ijeoma Oluo
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing

Audiobook Narration – History, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Peter Berkrot
Title: Hitler in Los Angeles by Steven J. Ross
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artists: LeVar Burton, Ann Druyan, Seth MacFarlane & Neil deGrasse Tyson
Title: Cosmos by Carl Sagan
Additional Credits: Director: Arthur Morey, Producer: Brad Hill, Proofer: Addam Kearney Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Trumpocracy: The Corruption of the American Republic by David Frum
Additional Credits: Publisher: HarperAudio
Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: When Your Life Depends On It - Extreme Decision Making Lessons from the Antarctic by Brad Borkan & David Hirzel
Additional Credits: Producer: Dennis Kleinman Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: Lincoln's Last Trial by Dan Abrams & David Fisher
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Suzanne Mitchell, Technical Director: Paul Fowlie Publisher: Harlequin Audio and Blackstone Audio

Audiobook Narration – Humor, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: Husbands and Other Sharp Objects by Marilyn Simon Rothstein
Additional Credits: Publishing Executive: Laura Grafton Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: Claton Butcher
Title: Daditude by Chris Erskine
Additional Credits: Engineer: Troy Otte Publisher: Black Hills Audiobooks
Voice Artist: Jeremy Dauber
Title: Jewish Comedy by Jeremy Dauber
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Jeffrey Kafer
Title: Villains Pride by M.K. Gibson
Additional Credits: Publishing Executive: Jim Bernheimer Publisher: Amber Cove Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Faith-Based or Metaphysical, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Summer of the Great-Grandmother by Madeleine L'Engle
Additional Credits: Producer: David Andrews Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: James Patrick Cronin
Title: Way of the Warrior: The Philosophy of Law Enforcement by Bernard Schaffer
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blunder Woman Productions
Voice Artists: Jim Denison & Matilda Novak
Title: When God Happens by Angela Hunt and Bill Myers
Additional Credits: Engineer: Sean Williams Publisher: Two Words Publishing
Voice Artists: Jane Seymour, Joe Lando & Katie Flynn
Title: The Road Ahead by Jane Seymour
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artist: Larry Wayne
Title: With by Skye Jethani
Additional Credits: Engineer: Troy Otte Publisher: Two Words Publishing

Audiobook Narration – Romance, Best Voiceover

Voice Artists: Joe Arden, Tad Branson, Ava Erickson & Sebastian York
Title: Taking Turns: The Turning Series, Book 1 by JA Huss
Additional Credits: Publisher: Oh My Audiobooks, Producer/Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Associate Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Artists: Andi Arndt & Sebastian York
Title: Come As You Are by Lauren Blakely
Additional Credits: Producer: Andi Arndt Publisher: Lyric Audiobook
Voice Artists: Shane East & Grace Grant
Title: Part-Time Lover by Lauren Blakely
Additional Credits: Publisher: Lyric Audiobooks
Voice Artist: Tara Langella
Title: Crave Me by Cecy Robson
Additional Credits: Producer: Michael Kinsey Publisher: Cecy Robson
Voice Artist: Nancy Peterson
Title: Love Remains by Sarah M. Eden
Additional Credits: Editor/Engineer: Karen Souer Publisher: Mirror Press

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology, Best Voiceover

Voice Artists: Scott Brick, Mark Bramhall, Bahni Turpin, Feodor Chin, Peter Berkrot, John Pruden, Ulf Bjorklund, Traber Burns, John McLain, Dan John Miller, Andrew Eiden, Emily Sutton-Smith, Nicol Zanzarella, James Patrick Cronin, Tom Taylorson, Bradford Hastings
Title: Predator: If It Bleeds by Bryan Thomas Schmidt, narrated by a full cast
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Voice Artists: Abby Craden, Sybil Johnson & Xe Sands
Title: Sisters by Lisa Wingate
Additional Credits: Engineer: Troy Otte Publisher: Two Words Publishing
Voice Artist: Matt Godfrey
Title: Figures Unseen: Selected Stories by Steve Rasnic Tem
Additional Credits: Producer: Matt Godfrey, Publishing Executives: Ryan Cagle, James Jenkins Publisher: Valancourt Books
Voice Artist: Paul Woodson
Title: The Horror on the Links: The Complete Tales of Jules De Grandin, Volume One by Seabury Quinn
Additional Credits: Publisher: HighBridge, a Division of Recorded Books

Outstanding Casting

Casting By: Michael Csurics
Title: Tacoma
Additional Credits: Casting/Voice Director: Michael Csurics, Developers: Karla Zimonja, Steve Gaynor, Producer: Rachel Strum, Voice Artists: Greg Chun, Sarah Grayson, Eva La Dare, Dawnn Lewis, Natasha Loring, Carl Lumbly, Abigail Marlowe, T. J. Ramini
Casting By: Natalie Lyon & Kevin Reher
Title: Coco
Casting By: Natalie Lyon & Kevin Reher
Title: Incredibles 2

Audio Engineering – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: Noah DeBiase
Title: Powder Burns: An Original Western Audio Drama
Additional Credits: Composer: Benjamin James, Director/Engineer: Noah DeBiase, Writer/Executive Producer: David Gregory
Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth Direct Response Radio
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio 2018
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Audio Engineer: Fred Oliveira
Title: Society Of Virtue - Majestic
Additional Credits: Animator: Doug Escamilha, Artist: Thobias Daneluz, Audio Engineer: Fred Oliveira, Casting by: Tunde Skovran, Colorists: Rodrigo Fernandes, Thobias Daneluz, Director/Writer: Ian SBF, Music by: Wagner Monaco, Bruno Menezes, Gabriel Esteves, Voice Artists: Frank Gerrish, Spencer Howard, Ryan Lefton, Fred Oliveira

Outstanding Production – Audiobook

Producer: Blackstone Publishing
Title: Julius Caesar by William Shakespeare, performed by the Oregon Shakespeare Festival cast
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing
Producer: Will Damron
Title: The Tercentennial Baron
Additional Credits: Editor: John Baker, Narrator: Tim Gerard Reynolds Publisher: Odyssean Studios
Producer: David Gregory
Title: Powder Burns: An Original Western Audio Drama
Additional Credits: Narrator: Bill Burrows, Associate Producer: Ben Meadors, Composer: Benjamin James, Director/Engineer: Noah DeBiase, Leading Voice Artist: John Wesley Shipp, Voice Artists: Eddie Alderson, Jason Babinsky, Maddy Burns, Phil Carroll, Richmond Chandler, Noah DeBiase, David Gregory, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Matt Locker, Florencia Lozano, Lance Roberts, Mac Schonher, Jesse Waks, Writer/Executive Producer: David Gregory
Producer: Khristine Hvam, Harvey Edelman, Neil Fishman
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical
Additional Credits: Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers

Radio Imaging – Demo Reel – Best Production

Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Mallory Hoff Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Voice Artist: Mallory Hoff
Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: John Malone Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Voice Artist: John Malone
Producer: Fresh Demos by Joe Cipriano
Title: Matt Conlan - Fresh Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Joe Cipriano, Producer/Writer/Audio Design: AJ McKay, Voice Artist: Matt Conlan
Producer: Fresh Demos by Joe Cipriano
Title: Susan Wise - Fresh Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Joe Cipriano, Writer/Sound Designer/Producer: AJ McKay, Voice Artist: Susan Wise
Producer: West Coast Demos
Title: Kyle Chapple Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Director/Copy Writer/Producer: Carson Beck, Engineer/Director: Tim Friedlander, Voice Artist: Kyle Chapple

Radio Imaging – Demo Reel – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Matt Fogarty
Title: Radio Imaging - CHR
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski
Voice Artist: Issa Lopez
Title: Urban AMAZING ! Radio Imaging
Voice Artist: John Malone
Title: Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Maria Pendolino
Title: CHR Top 40 Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Macha Gruber
Voice Artist: Boet Schouwink
Title: Classic Hits Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriters: A.J. McKay, J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins

Audiobook Narration – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Susana Ballesteros
Title: Una Arruga en el Tiempo, Madeleine L'Engle
Additional Credits: Director: Jorge Reyes, Production: Brilliance Audio Publisher: Brilliance Publishing
Voice Artist: Valentina Latyna
Title: La batalla por el paraiso: Puerto Rico y el Capitalismo Del Desastre
Additional Credits: Director: Jorge Reyes Publisher: Latyna Studios
Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: 98 segundos sin sombra - Genoveva Bravo
Additional Credits: Publisher: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial

Outstanding Body of Work, Foreign Language – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Voice Artist: Sheylla Goncalves
Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo
Additional Credits: Director: Andrés González, Video Producer: José Cantiarias
Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Voice Artist: Sylvia Villagran
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cort Casady, Producer: Antonio Guzman