2022 Winners

2022 Winners

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Amy Deuchler
Title: We Walk: Life with Severe Autism
Additional Credits: Author: Amy S.F. Lutz, Producer: Margy Bauman for Redwood Audiobooks

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marc Thompson
Title: Star Wars: The High Republic: Fallen Star
Additional Credits: Author: Claudia Gray, Executive Producer: Nick Martorelli, Director: Kevin Thomsen, Editor: Justin Kilpatrick, Post-Production/Sound Mixing: Paul Goodrich

Audiobook Narration – Mystery – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: B.J. Harrison
Title: 813
Additional Credits: Producer: B.J. Harrison, Author: Maurice Leblanc

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Priscilla Beaulieu Presley
Title: Elvis and Me
Additional Credits: Author: Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Voice Director: Jesse Bickford, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Todd Haberkorn
Title: Quicksilver
Additional Credits: Author: Dean Koontz, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineers: Adam Tatro, Laura Stahl, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Hayden Panettiere
Title: When Animals Rescue: Amazing True Stories about Heroic and Helpful Creatures
Additional Credits: Author: Belinda Recio, Executive Producer: Carlyn Craig, Producer: Carl Craig

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: Super Amoeba: Squish, Book 1
Additional Credits: Author: Jennifer L. Holm and Matthew Holm, Voice Actors: Mary Dilts, Jorjeana Marie, Rob Shapiro, Maxwell Glick, Kirby Heyborne, Marc Cashman, Mark Deakins, Fred Sanders, Rene Ruiz, Jim Meskimen, & Tonya Cornelisse, Publisher: Listening Library, Director: John Doolittle

Audiobook Narration – Teens – Best Voice over (TIE)

Voice Actor: Gwendoline Christie
Title: Kaleidoscope
Additional Credits: Author: Brian Selznick, Producer: Red Apple Creative and Scholastic Audio, Executive Producer/Casting Director/Creative Director/Director/Voice Director: Paul R. Gagne, Audio Engineers: Steve Syarto, Michael Pender, Joss Moore & John Guth, Voice Directors: Michael Pender, Joss Moore, Original Music: Robert Een, Sound Design: Steve Syarto, Production Assistant: Melanie Gagne
Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: The Storyteller
Additional Credits: Producer: Almeda Beynon, Author: Kathryn Williams

Audiobook Narration – Classics – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dion Graham
Title: The Weary Blues
Additional Credits: Author: Langston Hughes, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Lee Dreese, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: A Full Cast
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Kathryn Vinclaire, John Hartley, Patrick Zeller, Tara Langella, Marnye Young, Jason Clarke, Dryw McArthur, James Cheatham, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Production Company: Elysian Nightfall Studios, Executive Producer/Author/Director: T.J. London, Director: Daniele Lanzarotta, Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Proofer: Samantha Bierworth

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: Forests of the Heart
Additional Credits: Author: Charles de Lint, Producer: Grover Gardner

Audiobook Narration – Self-Help, Health and Wellness – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: James Anderson Foster
Title: Some We Love, Some We Hate, Some We Eat: Why It's So Hard to Think Straight About Animals
Additional Credits: Author: Hal Herzog

Audiobook Narration – History – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dion Graham
Title: His Name Is George Floyd: One Man's Life and the Struggle for Racial Justice
Additional Credits: Authors: Robert Samuels & Toluse Olorunnipa, Voice Actors: Robert Samuels & Toluse Olorunnipa, Executive Producer: Kelly Gildea, Director: Fred Sanders,

Audiobook Narration – Humor – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: Jeff Hays & Annie Ellicott
Title: Chrysalis: The Antventure Begins
Additional Credits: Author: RinoZ, Executive Producer: Rhett C. Bruno, Producer: Steve L. Beaulieu

Audiobook Narration – Faith Based or Metaphysical – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: Heart Happy: Staying Centered in God's Love Through Chaotic Circumstances
Additional Credits: Author: Tricia Goyer, Producer: Lisa Smith

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: A Full Cast
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Author & Executive Producer: TJ London, Voice Actors: Kathryn Vinclaire, Nicholas Boulton, Patrick Zeller, John Hartley, Dryw McArthur, James Cheatham, Jason Clarke, Marnye Young, and Tara Langella

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: Hotel California
Additional Credits: Author: Don Bruns, Voice Actors: James Patrick Cronin, Joe Barrett, Joe Hempel, Sophie Amoss, Hillary Huber, Richard Ferrone, January LaVoy, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: John Chominsky
Title: Isabella Castaspella: The Happy Little Witch and Her Friends
Additional Credits: Authors: Parvati Markus & Radha Baum, Voice Actor: Joanne Lichtenstein, Executive Producer: Jill Kershaw

Audio Engineering – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: Roy B. Yokelson
Title: Voices For Ukraine
Additional Credits: Producers: Deb Munro & Elley Ray Hennessy, Video Editor: Barry Abrams, Project Coordinator: Samantha Swain

Outstanding Mobile App – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Janet Peters
Title: Lyre's Non-Alcoholic Beverages: The Fox
Additional Credits: Producer: Dominique Cama's

Outstanding Audio Description – TV or Film – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Kelly Brennan
Title: Westworld
Additional Credits: Producer: Zoo Digital

Outstanding Audio Description – Museums & Cultural Sites – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Ian Russell
Title: Holbein Capturing Character in the Renaissance, The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, California
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Halbur

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Stephane Cornicard
Additional Credits: Director: Andrea Toyias, Creative Director: Helen Burt

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Additional Credits: Editor: Thorsten Moews, Producers: Oliver Grenville & Florian Köhler, Voice Director: Ina Kaempfe, Production Company: Studio Funk, Game Developers: Veronika Stricker & Benjamin Brell, Audio Engineer: Ben Hessler, Voice Director: Patrick Keller, Executive Producers: Ellen Reusch, Anja-Corinne Welter, Marco Will, Conny Prescher & Martin Stahl, Casting Directors: Max Schäfer, Isabell Voss, Anja Kaczmarek & Maike Schulenburg, Audio Engineer: Philipp Lenz

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Caro Cappiello
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Diego Arancibia

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie Wadsworth
Title: Dungeons & Dragons - "Onslaught"
Additional Credits: Producer: Patrick Riley, Talent Agent: Marci Polzin

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chris Fries
Title: Dodge Campaign

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Kentucky Farm Bureau
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dan Barbercheck, Talent Agent: Mikey Addady - Atlas Talent

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Scott Farley
Title: Montreal Village - "Inclusive District"

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jessica Latour
Title: Donate Life - "You Only Need One"
Additional Credits: Producer: Maggie Weishaar

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: Final Moments
Additional Credits: Executive Producers: Timothy McConville & Dick Wolf

Outstanding Narration – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: What to Expect When Getting the COVID-19 Vaccine at CVS
Additional Credits: Producers: Keely Taylor, Steph Schmura at (add)ventures

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Bold Action - LCV/Climate Power/Future Forward
Additional Credits: Producer: Amy Romanow

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Frankie DiVita
Title: Crist for Governor - "Look"
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Vanessa Gilbert - RSA Talent

Outstanding Political Announcement – Ballot Measures – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Answer the Call
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Jessica Hom

Outstanding Movie Trailer – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marie Westbrook
Title: Lightyear

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Emotive Films Marketing Reel
Additional Credits: Creative Director: John Mullins, Audio Engineer: Paul Miller at Bad Animals Studio, Talent Agent: Jonn Wasser - Atlas

Outstanding Casting – Audiobook – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Jocqueline M. Protho
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Author/Director/Executive Producer: TJ London, Producer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Voice Actors: Nicholas Boulton, Kathryn Vinclaire, John Hartley, Jason Clarke, James R. Cheatham, Marnye Young, Patrick Zeller, Tara Langella & Dryw McArthur, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Executive Producer: Jocqueline M. Protho, Audio Proofer: Samantha Bierworth

Outstanding Casting – TV Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Hotels.com - "Beachside"
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Aaron Costa Ganis

Outstanding Casting – Radio Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Zoom
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Nichole Marie

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.
Title: Encanto

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover / الإعلان الترويجي المتميز (التشويقة) أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Bassam Bou Hassan
Title: MBC1 Promotion
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javed Khan, Flame Artist: Mahmoud Agina, Copywriter: Bassam Bou Hassan

Best Director – TV or Film Narration

Voice Actor:: Adrienne Lindsay
Title: Chip and Potato - "Flying Chip"
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Adrienne Lindsay

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nick Hudson Murdoch
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Nicholas Huddy

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Maggie Pistner
Additional Credits: Producer: Tina Morasco, Audio Engineer: Steve Gregan, Copywriter: Steve Nash

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eddie Martinez
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rhea Galland
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski

Outstanding Political Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Danielle Famble
Additional Credits: Producer: Brandon Perry

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mark Collins
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Chuck Duran, Copywriter: Stacey J. Aswad, Voice Coach: David Alden

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best voiceover

Voice Actor: Mariela Baltodano
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo, Producer: Mariela Baltodano

Outstanding Radio Imaging Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jessica Marz
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Larry Davis, Producer: Andy West

Outstanding Dubbing – Motion Picture or TV – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Elgin Woodley
Title: Para - We Are King
Additional Credits: Director: Kate Jopson, Producer: Brett Calo

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: Survivor

Outstanding Dubbing – International – Motion Picture Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniela Sierra
Title: Encanto
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ricardo Tejedo, Creative Director: Berenice Esquivel, Musical Director: Gaby Cárdenas

Outstanding Production – Audiobook – Best Producer

Producer: Jill Kershaw
Title: Isabella Castaspella: The Happy Little Witch and Her Friends
Additional Credits: Authors: Parvati Markus & Radha Baum, Voice Actor: Joanne Lichtenstein

Outstanding Podcast – Arts and Entertainment – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: B.J. Harrison
Title: The Classic Tales Podcast
Additional Credits: Producer: B.J. Harrison

Outstanding Podcast – Craft and Business of Voice Acting – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: Anne Ganguzza
Title: VO Boss Podcast Voice and AI Series - Respeecher - Hollywood
Additional Credits: Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: James Dewitt

Outstanding Podcast – International – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: Marcio Lucki
Title: Podcast Contos by Spotify Brazil and Parcast - Aladdin Episode
Additional Credits: Producer: Fernando Nadai

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language / Comercial de Destaque – TV ou Streaming – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Fabiano Vieira
Title: Confederação Nacional do Comércio
Additional Credits: Producer: Paulo Goes

Outstanding Dubbing – TV or Film – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language / Dublagem de Destaque – TV ou Filme – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Carla Martelli
Title: La Casa de Papel

Outstanding Narration – Corporate – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language / Narração de Destaque – Corporativo – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Eu reciclo

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/ Chamada de TV ou Web de Destaque – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: GNT – "Bem Juntinhos"

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Alicyn Packard
Title: Foodtastic on Disney+
Additional Credits: Production Company: Level Up AV

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Woodley
Title: The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark, Audio Engineer: Bruce Barrett, Host: Brenda P. Castillo

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: Next Question With Katie Couric
Additional Credits: Producer: Andy West, Copywriter: Brian English, Production House: iHeartMedia TheStudio

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tony Pasquale
Title: KACV FM90 Radio Imaging
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Andrei Diaconu, KACV-FM Program Director: Amy Presley, Copywriter: Tony Pasquale

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Un Maravilloso desastre
Additional Credits: Author: Jamie McGuire, Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes

Audiobook Narration – Non-Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriela Sánchez Mendoza
Title: Corazones de fuego
Additional Credits: Director: Jhoana Nichols, Author: Voice of the Martyrs, Production Company: OneAudiobooks

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Desde mi cielo
Additional Credits: Author: Alice Sebold, Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes

Outstanding Character – Motion Picture – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: Bartolito Aventura Emplumada
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Lolo Muñoz

Outstanding Animation Character – For TV – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lili Barba
Title: Sésamo: Abby y su magia al rescate
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Jorge Roig

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Ulises Cuadra & Jaime Cuadra
Title: Greenlight
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Sound and Fury, Creative Director: Sound and Fury, Director/ Producer: Salomon Resler

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Mercado Libre - "Cyberfest"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón, Producer: Luis Lauria

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Gratitud al Agua
Additional Credits: Producer: Jean Carlos Pardes

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Title: Cuerpo de Bomberos de Guayaquil
Additional Credits: Producer: Magic Estudio

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Viviana Armas
Additional Credits: Producer: Viviana Armas

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Additional Credits: Editor: Sara Delgado

Outstanding Animation Character Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Additional Credits: Producer: Natalia Rosminati

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Additional Credits: Producer: Rodrigo Coronel

Outstanding Movie Trailer – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Los Tipos Malos
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Aída Torres

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: Discovery Kids - "Diversion Sin Interrupcion"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Martín Blanco

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Title: Radio Imaging Reel
Additional Credits: Author: Juan Carlos Guevara

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: Las Llaves del Pasado
Additional Credits: Producer: Resonar Studio, Audio Engineer: Chuse Fernandez, Voice Actors: Luis Trébol & Joan Mora

Outstanding Voiceover Website – Spanish Language

Producer: AnaK Borre
Title: Universes Website - anakborre.com
Additional Credits: Web Designer: Jonatan Zago

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Brandon Leake
Title: Unraveling
Additional Credits: Author: Brandon Leake

Outstanding Toy Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Buzz Blackburn
Title: "The Batman" 12-inch Wingsuit Batman Action Figure by Spin Master
Additional Credits: Director: Craig Fry

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tod Fennell
Title: Kena: Bridge of Spirits

Outstanding Virtual Reality – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Katie Flamman
Title: Cibinqo Abrocitinib Virtual Atopic Dermatitis Experience
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cary H Flaum

Outstanding Animation Character – Film or TV – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Cristina Milizia
Title: Victor and Valentino
Additional Credits: Creator and Executive Producer: Diego Molano, Supervising Producers: Casey Alexander & Michael Lander, Voice Director: Collette Sunderman, Series Music Director: Arturo Rodriguez

Outstanding Animation Character – Motion Picture – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Stephanie Beatriz
Title: Encanto

Outstanding Animation Cast – Motion Picture – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Encanto
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Stephanie Beatriz, María Cecilia Botero, John Leguizamo, Mauro Castillo, Jessica Darrow, Angie Cepeda, Carolina Gaitán, Diane Guerrero, Wilmer Valderrama, Rhenzy Feliz, Ravi Cabot-Conyers, Adassa & Olga Merediz

Outstanding Anime Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Brian Doe Chua
Title: Kingdom
Additional Credits: Voice Directors: Francesca Calo, David Chen, Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh, ADR Supervisor: Anjali Kunapaneni, Copywriter: Chris Niosi

Outstanding Voiceover Web Site – English

Producer: Zura Johnson
Title: ZuraJohnson.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Scott Johnson

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: Easy Bill Payments with the MyAirtel App
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Odendaal

Outstanding Commercial – Radio or Streaming – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carol Ofori
Title: Ratings For Schools

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Serah Adeola Johnson
Title: Orompoto
Additional Credits: Instrumentalist: Jean Gnonlonfoun

Outstanding Spoken Word – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Blessyn Kure
Title: Stay Alive
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Otimigak Ikpokonte

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover/فئة الإعلان المصور المتميز – عبر التلفزيون أو الإنترنت أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mona Sharawy
Title: Qatar Museums
Additional Credits: Producers: Cindy Le Templier & Nic Van Der Bijl, Director/Copywriter: Dimitri Yuri, Sound Designer: Scott Houston, Director Of Photography: Chris Moon, Talent Agent: Maggie Farsoun, Recording Studio: Click Sound Studio

Outstanding Audiobook Narration – Best Arabic Voiceover / الكتاب الصوتي المتميز أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Ahmed AlQotb
Title: Intellectual Schools
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohammad Abdel Ghaffaar

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Arabic Voiceover / نموذج الأداء المتميز (ديمو) – أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mohamed Sameh
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohamed Ammr

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover / الممثل الصوتي المتميز (دوبلاج) – فئة عالمية – المسلسلات أو الأفلام التلفزيونية – أفضل معلق صوتي

Voice Actor: Khaled Al Kaish
Title: Hareem Al Sultan
Additional Credits: General Director: Adnan Hamza

Outstanding Narration – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover / الراوي المتميز – في التلفزيون أو السينما أو الانترنت – أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Muzna Alkhen
Title: Al Sharq Youth 6th International Conference Documentary Movie
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Majd Alasali

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor:: Ximena Viver
Title: Returnal

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Angely Baez
Title: Space Warriors
Additional Credits: Director: Henry Vasquez for De la mano Films

STAY IN TOUCH

GET THE LATEST NEWS FROM SOVAS AND THE VO COMMUNITY

Stay In Touch

© SOVAS INC