Winners 2023

Outstanding Animation Character – Film or TV – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Omar Miller
Title: Lego Star Wars Summer Vacation
Voice Actor: Eric Tiede
Title: Millennial Hunter

Outstanding Animation Character – Motion Picture – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mamoudou Athie
Title: Elemental

Outstanding Animation Cast – Motion Picture – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: A Full Cast
Title: Elemental
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Leah Lewis, Mamoudou Athie, Ronnie del Carmen, Shila Ommi, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Catherine O'Hara

Outstanding Anime Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Ryan Bartley
Title: Gamera Rebirth

Outstanding Audio Description – TV or Film – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Dave Wallace
Title: "Dragons: The Nine Realms," Season 7
Additional Credits: Producer: Zachary Thomas

Outstanding Audio Description – Museums & Cultural Sites – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Danielle Famble
Title: Claude Monet. Water Lilies. 1914-26 – Museum of Modern Art (MoMA)
Additional Credits: Producer: Arrietta van der Voort, Director: Joan Horn

Outstanding Audio Description – Museums & Cultural Sites – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Verity Uma Johnson
Title: Vasa Museum Sweden, Children's Audio Guide
Additional Credits: Producer: Amanda Runestam, Casting Director: Lisa Andersson

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Erin Moon
Title: Canaries Among Us: Parenting at the Intersection of Bullying, Neurodiversity, and Mental Health
Additional Credits: Author: Kayla Taylor, Post Production: Julie Gold Walthers, Whole Story Studio

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniel Penz
Title: The Spirit Phone

Audiobook Narration – Mystery – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rachel Fulginiti
Title: The Murder of Madison Garcia
Additional Credits: Author: Marcy McCreary, Publisher: CamCat Books, Producer: Mosaic Audio

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Bono
Title: Surrender: 40 Songs, One Story
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Zitt

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Steven Weber
Title: I Will Find You
Additional Credits: Author: Harlan Coben, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Adam Tatro, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nikki Zakocs
Title: To The Top: How Women in Corporate Leadership Are Rewriting the Rules for Success
Additional Credits: Producer: Tantor Audio

Audiobook Narration – Children – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Meryl Streep
Title: Big Tree
Additional Credits: Author: Brian Selznick

Audiobook Narration – Teens – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Karissa Vacker
Title: Contest of Queens
Additional Credits: Author: Jordan H. Bartlett, Publisher: CamCat Books, Producer: Mosaic Audio

Audiobook Narration – Classics – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: André Santana
Title: The Apprentice Tourist
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Brian Ramcharan, Producer: Jessica Kaye, Translator: Flora Thomson-DeVeaux, Author: Mário de Andrade, Narrator of Introduction: Elsa Lepecki Bean

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Patrick Zeller
Title: The Turncoat: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Book #3
Additional Credits: Author/Executive Producer/Director/Casting Director: T.J. London, Producer/Audio Engineer/Casting Director: Daniele Lanzarotta, Voice Actors: Kale Williams, Tara Langella

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jesse Vilinsky
Title: The Fairy Bargains of Prospect Hill
Additional Credits: Author: Rowena Miller, Director: Michelle Figueroa, Casting Director: Elgin Productions, Publisher: Orbit

Audiobook Narration – Self–Help, Health & Wellness – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Kristin Ford
Title: Invisible Scars: Stroke Survival, Recovery, and the Unexpected Mental Health Fallout
Additional Credits: Author: Angie Read

Audiobook Narration – History – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Pamela Almand
Title: Pandora's Gamble: Lab Leaks, Pandemics, and a World at Risk
Additional Credits: Author: Alison Young, Executive Producer: Jeremy Parks, Producer: Sarah Adams

Audiobook Narration – Humor – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Johnny Heller
Title: Tommy Dash: Was It Everything I Said?
Additional Credits: Author: Bill Scheft

Audiobook Narration – Faith-Based or Metaphysical – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lillian Rachel
Title: In The Name of God The Role of Religion in the Modern World: A History of Judeo-Christian and Islamic Tolerance
Additional Credits: Producer: Greg Cooler, Author: Selina O'Grady

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: Teddy Hamilton & Erin Mallon
Title: The Choice
Additional Credits: Author: Ashley Jade, Producer: Troy Otte, Casting Director, Stephanie Cicatiello

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jess Nahikian
Title: Obsession Collection
Additional Credits: Authors: Nita Prose, B. A. Paris, Minka Kent, Julie Clark, Chris Bohjalian, Alyssa Cole, Voice Actors: Will Watt, Frankie Corzo, Carly Robins, Susan Ericksen, Amy McFadden, Susan Dalian, Susannah Jones, Grace Experience, Kimberly Woods, Producer: Jasmine Robb, Audio Engineer: Lawrence McKay III, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Ensemble Cast – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: Oscar Emmanuel Fabela, Omar Leyva, Cynthia Farrell, Kevin Orduño, Elena Rey, Avi Roque, Christophe Landa, Daisy Guevara, Alejandro Vargas-Lugo, Fernando Monroy
Title: Mexikid
Additional Credits: Producers: Diane McKiernan, Olivia Langen

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineering: Lorenzo Morselli
Title: Bella's Big Hair: A Birthday Adventure
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Zehra Jane Naqvi, Author: Bethany McAllister, "Mo Li Hua" - Guzheng Arrangement and Performance by Ilenia Wanying Fu, "Bella's Frevo" - Original Composition and Performance by Lucas Bonetti, "Birthday Flamenco" - Arrangement and Performance by Pablo Dominguez, "Bella's Song" - Original Composition and Performance by Lorenzo Morselli, Cover Art: Francesca De Luca

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Stephane Cornicard
Additional Credits: Creative Director: James McCombe, Director: Stuart Evans, Matt George Lovett, Andrew Mark Sewell, Andrea Toyias, Producers: Chloé Girodon, Helen Burt, Eleni O'Keeffe, Emma Murie, Simone Lockwood, Kaisey Elder, Michał Krynicki, Jordan About, Colin Schmid, Talent Agents: Tezia Perre, Phillipa Brown, Yelena Gautier, Copywriter: Elise Brown, Casting Director: Hannah McCarthy, Executive Producer: Aharon Rabinowitz

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Simon Kennedy
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Alex Matthews

Outstanding Casting – Audiobook – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho
Title: Misteria
Additional Credits: Voice Actors:Ahrielle Hull, Amari McCoy, Amber Dekkers, Amy Deuchler, Andrea Emmes, Brenda Scott Wlazlo, Brendan Morgan, Carter Rockwood, Cary Hite, Chariya Byrd-Walsh, Dominique Franceschi, Erin deWard, Gunny Hull, James R. Cheatham, Jim Meskimen, Jocqueline Protho, Krys Janae, Lillian Rachel, Meghan Kelly, Suzanne Barbetta, Taylor Meskimen, Torian Brackett, and Tre Mosley, Author: Cameo Renae, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta

Outstanding Casting – TV Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound & Fury
Title: Travel Oregon
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Arianna Ratner, Laura Faye Smith, Stephanie Southerland, Daryl Harper, Jon Luke Thomas, Jeff Bottoms

Outstanding Casting – Radio Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound & Fury
Title: Apple Watch
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Minji Chang

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Kevin Reher, CSA
Title: Elemental
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Natalie Lyon, CSA

Outstanding Casting – TV Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Natalie Lyon, CSA
Title: Cars on the Road
Additional Credits: Casting Directors: Lexi Diamond, Marie LaBarbera

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nicola Fordwood
Title: HiRoad "Shopping Cart"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Chelsea Steiger

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chris McCloy
Title: Go RVing "Just Go"
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Dianne Darlington

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Stephanie Németh-Parker
Title: Toyota "Dear Carbon Footprint"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Rohini Vedant, Talent Agent: Trish Ryan, Producers: Ryan Woodman, David Gerard, Audio Engineer: Tom Goldblatt

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Suzie Rai
Title: Save The Children "We Are Generation Hope"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Ed Hardy, Executive Producer: Matt Cooper, Producer: Blessing Alade

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Emma O'Neill
Title: Haven Toronto "We All Know it"
Additional Credits: Director: Dave Calvert

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Shelley Anderson
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Rick Santizo, Creative Director: Nancy Wolfson

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Al Moulliet
Additional Credits: Producer - Rob Marley

Outstanding Animation or Gaming – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carlos Rondon
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ricardo Bigai, Talent Agent: Trailer Voice Artists

Outstanding Political Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Scott
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Danielle Famble
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: John Swain
Additional Credits: Director and Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Luca Papp
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Scott
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins

Best Director – Audiobook Narration

Director: Jocqueline Protho
Title: Ghosts and Gravity
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Aaron Shedlock, Amy Deuchler, Amy Landon, Andrea Emmes, Deanna Anthony, Hillary Huber, James R. Cheatham, Jocqueline M. Protho, Krys Janae, Lydia Palmer, Marnye Young, Michael Wolfe, Noya Einhorn, Teri Clark Linden and Zachary Johnson, Executive Producers: Amy Deuchler, Jillian Cole, and Margaret Gorski, Music Production/Original Score: ONTEHBASS, Thorrez Beats, and IQ Music, Vocals: Justin Beauchamp, Authors: BT Urruela, Anne Malcom, Shani Struthers, Becca Vry, Ai Tran, A.S. Orton, Susan K Swords, Kris Babe, Christopher Winks, DJ Hartman, Rumer Haven, and Jennifer and Morgan Locklear, Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta

Best Director – TV or Film Narration

Director/Producer: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Animaniacs
Additional Credits: Showrunner: Wellesley Wild, Producer: Joann Estoesta, Line Producer: Candi Purugganan, Executive Producers: Sam Register, Steven Spielberg, Co-Executive Producer: Gabe Swarr, Production Managers: Leigh Culbertson, Nathan Adler, Voice Actors: Jess Harnell, Tress MacNeille, Rob Paulsen, Maurice LaMarche

Outstanding Dubbing – International – Motion Picture Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nazia Chaudhry
Title: The Ambush
Additional Credits: Producer: Okratron5000, Voice Director: Rawly Pickens

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jessica Mikayla
Title: Hawa
Additional Credits: General Manager - Horseless Cowboy, LLC: Timothy Cubbison

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Thompson Howell
Title: ESPN - Monday Night Football 2022 - Week 13 Open
Additional Credits: Senior Associate Producer: Bryan Rourke, Producer: Rico Labbe

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Stephanie Németh-Parker
Title: Whirlpool "Plasticoff"
Additional Credits: Producer: VMLY&R Mexico, Creative Director: Luis Madruga Enriquez

Outstanding Narration – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Peyton Wiewel
Title: Mental Health First Aid
Additional Credits: Producer: Zada Clarke

Outstanding Podcast – Arts and Entertainment – Best Producer or Host

Podcast Producer/Host: Laya Hoffman
Title: She Sounds Like Me
Additional Credits: Host: Cyla Grace Hoffman

Outstanding Podcast – Career & Business – Best Producer or Host

Podcast Producer/Host: Marc Guss
Title: Instincts of a Talent Agent Weekly Audio Event
Additional Credits: Producer: Frank Verderosa

Outstanding Podcast – Craft & Business of Voice Acting – Best Producer or Host

Podcast Producer/Host: Anne Ganguzza
Title: VO Boss Podcast - Casting Director Insights and Feedback
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: James Dewitt, Special Guest: Lau Lapides

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Anne Cloud
Title: Americans for Contraception: Contraception is Healthcare
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Celia Siegel Management x Trilogy Interactive

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tim Friedlander
Title: Bo Hines Is Too Extreme
Additional Credits: Producer: Dani Kimball

Outstanding Production – Audiobook – Best Producer

Director/Producer: Walker Vreeland
Title: Corona City: Voices from an Epicenter
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Walker Vreeland, Book Editor: Lorraine Ash, Publisher - Magic Dog Press: Sherry Wachter, Casting Director: Margie Lenhart, Composer: William Antoniou

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: 2023 US Women's National Soccer Team World Cup Premiere Live Stream on HBO MAX - Warner Bros. Discovery
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Tyler Lassiter, WBD Sports, Copywriter: Deaton Bell, WBD Sports, Sound Designer: Dan Cahill, WBD Sports, VFX: Matt Lucas, WBD Sports

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: MENTALiTY Oscars95 Promos
Additional Credits: Editor - "Magic" TV 30: Eric WalterExecutive Creator/Director - "Magic" TV 30: Tim O'Neil, Creative Director: Matt Heimbold, Producers: Abbi Russal-Holzworth & Riddhi Panchal, Writer - "Magic" TV 30: Rachel Parker, Sound Designer - "Magic" TV30: David Becker, Editor - "Start" TV45/30: Amy Reeves

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Stephanie Németh-Parker
Title: First Coffee of The Morning
Additional Credits: Producer: Raul Hernandez

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Robert A. (Bo) Barker
Title: "If You Break A True Believer's Heart Once"
Additional Credits: Author: Yunus Emre, Translation: Talat Halman, Music Composition: Yusuf Karaoğlu

Outstanding Toy Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jenny W. Chan
Title: National Geographic Kids - Horse Tonie
Additional Credits: Producer: The Diamond Bros

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: JB Blanc
Title: Harry Potter Magic Awakened

Outstanding Video Game Ensemble – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: A Full Cast
Title: Asterigos: Curse of the Stars
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Christie Cate, Tom Fry, Marc Grau, Erica Mendez, Patrick Seitz, Jarred Kjack, Joe Ochman, Brent Mukai, Anne Yatco, Farah Rishi, Jay Preston, Dave Fennoy, Jeannie Tirado, Dawn, Bennett, Erik Braa, Chris Hackney, Shelby Young, Buzz Blackburn, Jason Charles Miller, Bill Rogers, Dustin Rubin Chris Long, Jean-Francois Donaldson, Voice Director: Michael Csurics, Producers: Rachel Strum, Vivi Hopson, Dialogue Editors Paulina Toscano Ramirez, Brody Neilsen

Outstanding Video Game Trailer – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: A. Salt
Title: Floodland Launch Trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Kacper Kwiatkowski, Global Brand Manager: Louis Gruniaux, Creative Director: Sam Passmore, Producer: Keith Lonsdale, Capture Artist: Josh Marland, Editor: Henry Beedle, Animation Directors: Dan Edgley, Charlie Batho

Outstanding Voiceover Website – English

Voice Actor: Elsa Levytsky
Title: VoicesByElsa.me

Outstanding Animation Character – Film or TV – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Remi Olutimayin
Title: Ajaka: Lost in Rome
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jason Richardson

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Afoma Chiegboka
Title: Raknida Smart Frame "The Future of Art Brought to You Today"
Additional Credits: Scriptwriter: Afoma M. Chiegboka, Creative Director: Anthony Ezeokoye, Executive Producer: Raknida Ltd, Producer: Toheeb Popoola, Actors: Samuel Otigba, Dr. Bisola Otigba, Music: Benjamin Tissot (Ben Sound)

Outstanding Commercial – Radio or Web – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: John Dory's Soft Life
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: OSM Talent Management, Client Agency: MullenLowe South Africa

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Atibo Onen
Title: UNESCO - Japan Prize, Education for Sustainable Development
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Gyula Gábor Tóth

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie Lee Kasumba
Title: Journey of A Creative Entrepreuner - Life Through A Filtered Lens
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Leslie Lee Kasumba, Producer: Jessica Ansah Social Media

Audiobook Narration – Best Arabic Voiceover / فئة راوي الكتاب الصوتي – أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mohamed Sameh
Title: Grandpa Nour - Bed Time Story Series
Additional Credits: Author: Weaam Ahmed, Audio Engineer: Mohamed Ammr

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Arabic Voiceover / فئة المسيرة المهنية المتميزة – أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Fahad Mishal
Additional Credits: Producer: Eissa Alkandari, Director: Muhammad Hussain, Audio Engineering: Fahad Mishal

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover / فئة الإعلان المصور المتميز – عبر التلفزيون أو الإنترنت أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Shimaa Taha
Title: Egyptian Hands
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bassant Tarek, Audio Engineer: Diana Zakaria, Talent Agent: Evolution

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Arabic Voiceover / فئة الإعلان المتميز عبر الراديو أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Hala Warda
Additional Credits: Producer: Nadeem Khaled, Audio Engineer: Yasser Abdulrahman

Outstanding Narration – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover / الراوي المتميز – في التلفزيون أو السينما أو الانترنت – أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mohamed Mahmoud
Title: The Triple Aggression - Why did Britain, France, and Israel plan to attack Egypt after the nationalization of the Suez Canal?
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: O2 Audio Production, Audio Engineer: Mohamed Sadka

Outstanding Promo – TV or Film – Best Arabic Voiceover / فئة الإعلان التشويقي المتميز – في التلفزيون والسينما – أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mohamed Lamine Mehri
Title: Teniri - Skycam Algeria
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Taha Boukemia

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀TV/Web CMナレーション

Voice Actor: Mai Onishi
Title: Shiseido "Anessa Sunscreen"
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Tsutomu Kawashima

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Japanese Dubbing Voiceover / 最優秀TV/Web CM吹替えナレーション

Voice Actor: Kenya Hatsumura
Title: Skechers
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Satoshi Hirano

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀ラジオCMナレーション

Voice Actor: Reiko Narao
Title: Psychoro
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Hideki Nakahara, Producer: Yayoi Yamashita

Outstanding Anime Character – TV or Film – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀TV/映画アニメキャラクター(国内作品)

Voice Actor: Haru Yosano
Title: Momo and Will
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Hayate Yagami

Outstanding Corporate Narration – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀企業動画ナレーション

Voice Actor: Kenya Hatsumura
Title: Epson
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Tomoaki Murayama

Outstanding Narration – E-Learning – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀Eラーニングナレーション

Voice Actor: Miwa Yokoyama
Title: Jugemu "How to Japanese Pronunciation"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Hiroyuki Murayama

Outstanding Anime Dubbing – Film or TV – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀映画・TVアニメ吹替えキャラクター(海外作品)

Voice Actor: Haru Yosano
Title: Camazotz Opening Anime
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Zhang

Outstanding Dubbing – Live Action Film or TV – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀映画/TV実写吹替えナレーション(海外作品)

Voice Actor: Haru Yosano
Title: It's Beautiful Now
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Takuya Saijo - N Creation

Audiobook Narration – Best Japanese Voiceover / 最優秀オーディオブック・ナレーション

Voice Actor: Eriko Hayami
Title: The Lostheart King
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Koshiro Sugimoto

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Mandarin Voiceover / 最佳電視/網絡廣告配音

Voice Actor: Shuyang Qin
Title: Barfoot & Thompson
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Andrew Davidson, Audio Engineer: Phil Burton, Audio Engineer: Troy Kelly

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Mandarin Performance / 最佳朗誦或說書表演

Voice Actor: Angela Sheng
Title: "Waking Dream"
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Angela Sheng

Outstanding Audio Description – TV Or Film – Portuguese Language – Best Voiceover / Audiodescrição de Destaque – TV, Cinema ou Streaming – Melhor Atuação

Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: Todo Dia a Mesma Noite
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Claudio Amaral

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Portuguese Language – Best Voiceover / Comercial de Destaque – TV ou Streaming – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: Banco PAN - Mais que banco. Mais que bank. PAN
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Robério Barbosa

Outstanding Dubbing – TV or Film – Portuguese Language – Best Voiceover / Dublagem de Destaque – TV ou Filme – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Raquel Marinho
Title: Você

Outstanding Narration – Corporate – Portuguese Language – Best Voiceover / Narração de Destaque – Corporativo – Língua Portuguesa – Melhor Voiceover

Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: Samsung Brasil Eco Troca "A troca que o planeta agradece"
Additional Credits: Producer: Débora Mello, Producer: Cabaret Studio

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web – Portuguese Language – Best Voiceover / Chamada de TV ou Web de Destaque – Língua Portuguesa – Melhor Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eduardo Muniz
Title: Sportv
Additional Credits: Producer: Monique Miranda

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Portuguese Language – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Susie Valerio
Title: Cleópatra - Sleepiest Brasil
Additional Credits: Producer: Mariana Eberhard

Outstanding Animation Character – Motion Picture – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Trevino
Title: Puss in Boots: The Last Wish as Kitty Softpaws

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or Web – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rodrigo Bustamante Caro
Title: Angry Birds Summer Madness
Additional Credits: Director: Angelo Salazar

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lili Barba
Title: Enredos de amor en Miami
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Sandra Vargas, Executive Producer: Alan Viruette, Audio Engineer: Karina Garcia

Audiobook Narration – Non-Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Yopa Ponce
Title: Elena Garro: Los Recuerdos sin Porvenir
Additional Credits: Executive Producers: Alan Viruette, Àlvaro Ortiz, Voice Director: Jobad Cortes, Editorial: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial S A de C V,

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Martin Untrojb
Title: El hechicero de la Corona
Additional Credits: Director: Manuel Herrera

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Spanish Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Fabian Toro
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: María Verónica Andarde

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Abelardo Oseches
Title: Johnnie Walker "No te salves"
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Maira Rojas

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: NHTSA TV Spot Video de Gato
Additional Credits: Producer: Akim Lopez, Talent Agent: Aidita Alamo

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Title: Harris Health "Descubre nuestro nombre"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Andrew Sheperd, Producer: Justin Sweidel, Production Company: Timber Pictures, Agency: Langrand

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Yadira Aedo
Additional Credits: Producer: Jose Adalberto Origel

Outstanding Corporate Narration Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Maclovia Gonzalez
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Fernando Camarillo, Copywriter: Maclovia Gonzalez

Outstanding Animation Character Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: David Santana
Additional Credits: Video Editor: Luis Marte

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Catalina Plata
Additional Credits: Producer: Christian Ramirez

Best Director – Narration for TV or Film – Spanish Language

Director/Producer: Mario Córdova
Title: Wild With Nigel Marven
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Heriberto Márquez

Best Director – Dubbing for Film or TV – International

Director/Producer: Yaha Lima
Title: Tar
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ulises Anceztro

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Ximena Viver
Title: El Chocó Andino de Quito - Un tesoro por descubrir
Additional Credits: Producer: Estefanía Bravo

Outstanding Podcast – Arts and Entertainment – Spanish Language – Best Producer or Host

Podcast Producer/Host: Vicky Tessio
Title: Píldora deVida : La receta
Additional Credits: Producer: Vicky Tessio

Outstanding All-Around Podcast – Spanish Language – Best Producer or Host

Podcast Producer/Host: Hernan Garcia
Title: En Boca Cerrada

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leto Dugatkin
Title: Star+ - Viña del Mar 2023
Additional Credits: Producers: Anabella Andrés, Sofía Fernández Canedo, Creative Director: Carolina Smith

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Javier Gamboa
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Ingrid Villamil

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Actor: Patricio Bautista
Title: Romeo y Julieta un tragicoamoroso relato
Additional Credits: Producer: Patricio Bautista, Voice Actors: Facundo Reyes, Yadira Aedo, Mario Filio, Carlos Segundo, David Santana, Yopa Ponce, Monserrat Castro, Diego Guillen, Jose Adalberto Origel, Johanny Hernandez, Beatriz Camarena, Arturo Islas, Luis Eduardo Fink, Carlos Granados, Viviana Armas, Juan Frese, Emilia Chavez, Executive Producer: XT multiMedia UK

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nicole Apstein
Title: Hi-Fi Rush

Outstanding Voiceover Website – Spanish Language

Developer / Designer (Website or Apps): Isa Lozano
Title: Locutora.org
Additional Credits: Programador y desarrollador web: Luis Rojas, Edición y corrección de estilo: Iraís Valenciano Calvillo

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Ask Central Oregon
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón, Producer: Rhonda Teeny

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón

Outstanding Promo – Radio or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Javier Gamboa
Title: RTP 96.5 FM "Mundial Contigo Seleccion"
Additional Credits: Producer: Oscar Saavedra

STAY IN TOUCH

GET THE LATEST NEWS FROM SOVAS AND THE VO COMMUNITY


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: Sovas. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact
© SOVAS INC
2014 nominees